more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.6

53352

Car Brwd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAR
14:00
Chunar
9hr 55min
31 Stops
BRWD
23:55
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53352 - Car Brwd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
CAR
BRWD
-
-

Car Brwd Passenger Schedule

53352 - Car Brwd Passenger runs from Chunar to Barwadih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53352 passenger train departs from Chunar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53352 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Car Brwd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CARChunarstarts14:00-0511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh14:2914:301min21 km111On Time
LUSALusa14:5915:001min42 km111On Time
KHRYKhairahi15:1815:202min58 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra15:5015:555min76 km-11On Time
CUKChurk16:0916:101min81 km111On Time
AGYAgori Khas16:3616:371min93 km111On Time
CPUChopan17:2017:3010min103 km111On Time
BXLLBilli17:4117:421min109 km111On Time
SLBNSalai Banwa17:4917:501min112 km111On Time
GMXGurmura18:0318:041min125 km111On Time
JGFJogidih18:1318:141min134 km111On Time
RNQRenukut18:2618:282min145 km111On Time
MPFMuirpur Road18:4018:411min150 km111On Time
JRQJharokhas18:5518:561min159 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar19:0919:101min166 km-11On Time
MXYMahuariya19:2519:261min178 km111On Time
WDMWyndhamganj19:3619:371min188 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari19:5119:532min200 km111On Time
RMFRamna20:1420:151min211 km111On Time
MQXMeralgram20:2920:301min223 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa20:4220:431min234 km111On Time
GHDGarwa Road21:2521:305min244 km-11On Time
TRZTolra21:3921:401min250 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt21:5021:511min255 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura22:0022:011min260 km-11On Time
KFTKajri22:1322:141min271 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj22:3922:412min278 km211On Time
CNFChianki22:5122:521min285 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi23:1323:141min292 km-11On Time
MAZMangra23:2523:261min299 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:55ends-305 km-11On Time

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-01-2021
Saturday
16-01-2021
Sunday
17-01-2021
Yesterday
18-01-2021
Today
19-01-2021
Tomorrow
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chunar
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Saktesgarh
21 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Lusa
42 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAIRAHI
58 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Sonbhadra
76 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Churk
81 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Agori Khas
93 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Chopan
103 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
1
10min
Billi
109 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
112 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurmura
125 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Jogidih
134 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Renukut
145 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Muirpur Road
150 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Jharokhas
159 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Duddhinagar
166 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahuariya
178 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
188 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagar Untari
200 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramna
212 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Meralgram
223 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhwa
234 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Garwa Road
244 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
5min
TOLRA
250 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
256 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajhura
260 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KAJRI
267 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Daltonganj
278 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Chianki
285 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KECKHI
292 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangra
299 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
305 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Car Brwd Passenger

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chunar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Car Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCar Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352

53352 is a popular Chunar to Barwadih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chunar to Barwadih" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Car Brwd Passenger

1.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed train, I go for -5*rating for it because always late with 5 to 6 hrs late
Very bad train in time table always delay
इस ट्रेन का नाम तो कोई समय है और न ही साफ सफाई ही रहती है।
bahut ghatiya time table h train ka iska pagli train naam hona chahiye
bahut acchi nhi hai 7 days me 5 days late rahati hai ar sahi se location bhi upload nhi karte hai sab
train ki running status timly not show
train ki location timely upload honi chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW