more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.6

53352 Car Brwd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAR
14:00
Chunar
9hr 55min
31 Stops
BRWD
23:55
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53352 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BRWD
CAR
-
-
-

53352 Schedule & Time Table

53352 - Car Brwd Passenger runs from Chunar to Barwadih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53352 passenger train departs from Chunar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53352 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Chopan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Car Brwd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CARChunarstarts14:00-0511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh14:2914:301min21 km111On Time
LUSALusa14:5915:001min42 km111On Time
KHRYKhairahi15:1815:202min58 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra15:5015:555min76 km-11On Time
CUKChurk16:0916:101min81 km111On Time
AGYAgori Khas16:3616:371min93 km111On Time
CPUChopan17:2017:3010min103 km111On Time
BXLLBilli17:4117:421min109 km111On Time
SLBNSalai Banwa17:4917:501min112 km111On Time
GMXGurmura18:0318:041min125 km111On Time
JGFJogidih18:1318:141min134 km111On Time
RNQRenukut18:2618:282min145 km111On Time
MPFMuirpur Road18:4018:411min150 km111On Time
JRQJharokhas18:5518:561min159 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar19:0919:101min166 km-11On Time
MXYMahuariya19:2519:261min178 km111On Time
WDMWyndhamganj19:3619:371min188 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari19:5119:532min200 km111On Time
RMFRamna20:1420:151min211 km111On Time
MQXMeralgram20:2920:301min223 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa20:4220:431min234 km111On Time
GHDGarwa Road21:2521:305min244 km-11On Time
TRZTolra21:3921:401min250 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt21:5021:511min255 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura22:0022:011min260 km-11On Time
KFTKajri22:1322:141min271 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj22:3922:412min278 km211On Time
CNFChianki22:5122:521min285 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi23:1323:141min292 km-11On Time
MAZMangra23:2523:261min299 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:55ends-305 km-11On Time

53352 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chunar
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Saktesgarh
20 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lusa
41 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHAIRAHI
58 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbhadra
76 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Churk
81 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agori Khas
92 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
102 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Billi
109 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
SALAI BANWA
111 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gurmura
124 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jogidih
134 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Renukut
144 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Muirpur Road
150 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jharokhas
159 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Duddhinagar
165 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuariya
177 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Wyndhamganj
188 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar Untari
200 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ramna
211 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Meralgram
222 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Garhwa
234 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
244 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
TOLRA
249 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
255 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rajhura
259 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRI
271 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
277 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chianki
284 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
KECKHI
292 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mangra
298 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
304 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chunar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Car Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCar Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Car Brwd Passenger (53352) Train

53352 is a popular Chunar to Barwadih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chunar to Barwadih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53352 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed train, I go for -5*rating for it because always late with 5 to 6 hrs late
Very bad train in time table always delay
इस ट्रेन का नाम तो कोई समय है और न ही साफ सफाई ही रहती है।
bahut ghatiya time table h train ka iska pagli train naam hona chahiye
bahut acchi nhi hai 7 days me 5 days late rahati hai ar sahi se location bhi upload nhi karte hai sab
train ki running status timly not show
train ki location timely upload honi chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW