1.7

53352

Car Brwd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAR
14:00
Chunar
9hr 55min
31 Stops
BRWD
23:55
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53352 - Car Brwd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
CAR
BRWD
-
-

Car Brwd Passenger Schedule

The 53352 - Car Brwd Passenger runs from CAR (Chunar) to BRWD (Barwadih Jn). Car Brwd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53352 passenger train departs from Chunar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53352 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 schedule, Car Brwd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53352 - Car Brwd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CARChunarstarts14:00-0511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh14:2914:301min21 km1112hr 49min
LUSALusa14:5915:001min42 km1112hr 52min
KHRYKhairahi15:1815:202min58 km1112hr 58min
SBDRSonbhadra15:5015:555min76 km-113hr 17min
CUKChurk16:0916:101min81 km1113hr 30min
AGYAgori Khas16:3616:371min93 km1113hr 45min
CPUChopan17:2017:3010min103 km1114hr 34min
BXLLBilli17:4117:421min109 km1115hr 1min
SLBNSalai Banwa17:4917:501min114 km1115hr 2min
GMXGurmura18:0318:041min127 km1115hr 7min
JGFJogidih18:1318:141min134 km1115hr 13min
RNQRenukut18:2618:282min145 km1115hr 19min
MPFMuirpur Road18:4018:411min154 km1115hr 21min
JRQJharokhas18:5518:561min159 km1115hr 19min
DXNDuddhinagar19:0919:101min166 km-115hr 18min
MXYMahuariya19:2519:261min178 km1115hr 28min
WDMWyndhamganj19:3619:371min188 km1115hr 31min
NUQNagar Untari19:5119:532min200 km1115hr 41min
RMFRamna20:1420:151min211 km1115hr 42min
MQXMeralgram20:2920:301min223 km1115hr 42min
GHQGarhwa20:4220:431min234 km1115hr 45min
GHDGarwa Road21:2521:305min244 km-115hr 33min
TRZTolra21:3921:401min250 km-115hr 33min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt21:5021:511min255 km-115hr 33min
RHRRajhura22:0022:011min260 km-115hr 28min
KFTKajri22:1322:141min271 km-115hr 28min
DTODaltonganj22:3922:412min278 km2115hr 16min
CNFChianki22:5122:521min285 km-115hr 15min
KCKIKeckhi23:1323:141min292 km-115hr 4min
MAZMangra23:2523:261min299 km-115hr 3min
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:55ends-305 km-114hr 49min

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Overall delay: 2hr 45min
Crossed Chunar at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chunar
-
Source
16:45
14:00
2hr 45min
-
Source
Saktesgarh
21 km
17:12
14:29
17:13
14:30
2hr 43min
-
1min
Lusa
42 km
17:37
14:59
17:38
15:00
2hr 38min
-
1min
KHAIRAHI
58 km
17:52
15:18
17:54
15:20
2hr 34min
-
2min
Sonbhadra
76 km
18:20
15:50
18:25
15:55
2hr 30min
-
5min
Churk
81 km
18:32
16:09
18:33
16:10
2hr 23min
-
1min
Agori Khas
93 km
18:47
16:36
18:48
16:37
2hr 11min
-
1min
Chopan
103 km
19:11
17:20
19:21
17:30
1hr 51min
-
10min
Billi
109 km
19:32
17:41
19:33
17:42
1hr 51min
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
112 km
19:40
17:49
19:41
17:50
1hr 51min
-
1min
Gurmura
125 km
19:54
18:03
19:55
18:04
1hr 51min
-
1min
Jogidih
134 km
20:04
18:13
20:05
18:14
1hr 51min
-
1min
Renukut
145 km
20:17
18:26
20:19
18:28
1hr 51min
-
2min
Muirpur Road
150 km
20:30
18:40
20:31
18:41
1hr 50min
-
1min
Jharokhas
159 km
20:44
18:55
20:45
18:56
1hr 49min
-
1min
Duddhinagar
166 km
20:57
19:09
20:58
19:10
1hr 48min
-
1min
Mahuariya
178 km
21:12
19:25
21:13
19:26
1hr 47min
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
188 km
21:22
19:36
21:23
19:37
1hr 46min
-
1min
Nagar Untari
200 km
21:36
19:51
21:38
19:53
1hr 45min
-
2min
Ramna
212 km
21:52
20:14
21:53
20:15
1hr 38min
-
1min
Meralgram
223 km
22:06
20:29
22:07
20:30
1hr 37min
-
1min
Garhwa
234 km
22:19
20:42
22:20
20:43
1hr 37min
-
1min
Garwa Road
244 km
22:37
21:25
22:42
21:30
1hr 12min
-
5min
TOLRA
250 km
22:50
21:39
22:51
21:40
1hr 11min
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
256 km
23:01
21:50
23:02
21:51
1hr 11min
-
1min
Rajhura
260 km
23:09
22:00
23:10
22:01
1hr 9min
-
1min
KAJRI
267 km
23:22
22:13
23:23
22:14
1hr 9min
-
1min
Daltonganj
278 km
23:37
22:39
23:39
22:41
58min
-
2min
Chianki
285 km
23:48
22:51
23:49
22:52
57min
-
1min
KECKHI
292 km
23:58
23:13
23:59
23:14
45min
-
1min
Mangra
299 km
00:06
23:25
00:07
23:26
41min
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
305 km
00:19
23:55
Destination
24min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Car Brwd Passenger

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chunar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Car Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCar Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352

The Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 train runs from CAR (Chunar) to BRWD (Barwadih Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chunar to Barwadih Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53352 route map. You can also check how to reach Chunar to Barwadih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Car Brwd Passenger

1.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed train, I go for -5*rating for it because always late with 5 to 6 hrs late
Very bad train in time table always delay
इस ट्रेन का नाम तो कोई समय है और न ही साफ सफाई ही रहती है।
bahut ghatiya time table h train ka iska pagli train naam hona chahiye
bahut acchi nhi hai 7 days me 5 days late rahati hai ar sahi se location bhi upload nhi karte hai sab
train ki running status timly not show
train ki location timely upload honi chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW