Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Car Brwd Passenger 53352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAR
14:00
Chunar
9hr 55min
31 Stops
BRWD
23:55
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Car Brwd Passenger 53352 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Car Brwd Passenger 53352. Check Car Brwd Passenger 53352 seat availability from Chunar station to Barwadih Jn station.

GN
INR60
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAR
BRWD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration9hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Car Brwd Passenger 53352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53352 Car Brwd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chunar station and ends at Barwadih Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chunar and Barwadih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CARChunarstarts14:00-0511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh14:2914:301min21 km111On Time
LUSALusa14:5915:001min42 km111On Time
KHRYKhairahi15:1815:202min58 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra15:5015:555min76 km-11On Time
CUKChurk16:0916:101min81 km111On Time
AGYAgori Khas16:3616:371min93 km111On Time
CPUChopan17:2017:3010min103 km111On Time
BXLLBilli17:4117:421min109 km111On Time
SLBNSalai Banwa17:4917:501min112 km111On Time
GMXGurmura18:0318:041min125 km111On Time
JGFJogidih18:1318:141min134 km111On Time
RNQRenukut18:2618:282min145 km111On Time
MPFMuirpur Road18:4018:411min150 km111On Time
JRQJharokhas18:5518:561min159 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar19:0919:101min166 km-11On Time
MXYMahuariya19:2519:261min178 km111On Time
WDMWyndhamganj19:3619:371min188 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari19:5119:532min200 km111On Time
RMFRamna20:1420:151min211 km111On Time
MQXMeralgram20:2920:301min223 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa20:4220:431min234 km111On Time
GHDGarwa Road21:2521:305min244 km-11On Time
TRZTolra21:3921:401min250 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt21:5021:511min255 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura22:0022:011min260 km-11On Time
KFTKajri22:1322:141min271 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj22:3922:412min278 km211On Time
CNFChianki22:5122:521min285 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi23:1323:141min292 km-11On Time
MAZMangra23:2523:261min299 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:55ends-305 km-11On Time

Car Brwd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Chunar at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chunar
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Saktesgarh
20 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Lusa
41 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Khairahi
58 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Sonbhadra
76 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Churk
81 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Agori Khas
92 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Chopan
102 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Billi
109 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Salai Banwa
111 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Gurmura
124 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Jogidih
134 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Renukut
144 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Muirpur Road
150 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Jharokhas
159 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Duddhinagar
165 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahuariya
177 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
188 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Nagar Untari
200 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
211 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Meralgram
222 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Garhwa
234 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
244 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tolra
249 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Lalgarh Bihar Halt
255 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
259 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Kajri
271 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
277 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
284 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Keckhi
292 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Mangra
298 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
304 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Car Brwd Passenger 53352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Car Brwd Passenger - 53352 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chunar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Car Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCar Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Car Brwd Passenger 53352 Train Information

Car Brwd Passenger (53352) train runs from Chunar to Barwadih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 53352 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Car Brwd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Chunar to Barwadih