Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:40
Azimganj Jn
3hr
18 Stops
BHW
11:40
Barharwa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Az Bhw Passenger 53433. Check Az Bhw Passenger 53433 seat availability from Azimganj Jn station to Barharwa Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53433 Az Bhw Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Barharwa Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Barharwa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City08:4308:441min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt08:5208:531min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road08:5808:591min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:0209:031min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:0809:091min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:1409:151min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar09:2309:241min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:3609:371min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran09:4409:451min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara09:5409:551min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita10:0210:031min55 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H10:0810:091min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga10:1610:171min65 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara10:2410:251min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur10:3010:311min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga10:4410:451min83 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga10:5710:581min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn11:40ends-96 km311On Time

Az Bhw Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Bhw Passenger - 53433 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bhw Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bhw Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Train Information

Az Bhw Passenger (53433) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 53433 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Bhw Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Bhw Passenger 53433 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train time table mentanace very good
bel gari se v slow train chalta hai
worst train I seated befor
WRITE A REVIEW