Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

53433 Az Bhw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:40
Azimganj Jn
3hr
18 Stops
BHW
11:40
Barharwa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53433 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-
-

53433 Schedule & Time Table

53433 - Az Bhw Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53433 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Barharwa Jn at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53433 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Azimganj City,Poradanga Halt,Mahipal Road,Mahipal,Noapara Mahisha,Manigram,Gankar,Jangipur Road,Ahiran,Sujnipara,Nimtita,Basudebpur H,Dhulian Ganga,Sankopara,Ballalpur,Tildanga,Bonidanga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Az Bhw Passenger - 53433 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Az Bhw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City08:4308:441min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt08:5208:531min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road08:5808:591min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:0209:031min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:0809:091min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:1409:151min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar09:2309:241min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:3609:371min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran09:4409:451min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara09:5409:551min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita10:0210:031min55 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H10:0810:091min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga10:1610:171min65 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara10:2410:251min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur10:3010:311min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga10:4410:451min83 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga10:5710:581min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn11:40ends-96 km311On Time

53433 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Bhw Passenger - 53433 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Bhw Passenger - 53433 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bhw Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bhw Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Az Bhw Passenger (53433) Train

53433 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Barharwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53433 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train time table mentanace very good
bel gari se v slow train chalta hai
worst train I seated befor
WRITE A REVIEW