Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
07:40
Kiul Jn
1hr 25min
12 Stops
JMP
09:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480. Check Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53480 Kiul Jmp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts07:40-0311On Time
RMPRRampur Halt07:4607:471min3 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri07:5407:551min6 km211On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt08:0108:021min9 km-11On Time
URENUren08:0608:071min12 km-11On Time
KJHKajra08:1308:141min16 km211On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur08:2108:221min21 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur08:2708:281min23 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan08:3408:351min27 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara08:4208:431min33 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur08:5108:521min39 km211On Time
SRBSarobag08:5608:571min41 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn09:05ends-45 km211On Time

Kiul Jmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Uren
11 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
15 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
SAROBAG
40 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Train Information

Kiul Jmp Passenger (53480) train runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 53480 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul Jmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super duper train maja hi maja aaya
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
WRITE A REVIEW