3.0

53480

Kiul Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
07:40
Kiul Jn
1hr 25min
11 Stops
JMP
09:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53480 - Kiul Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-

Kiul Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 53480 - Kiul Jmp Passenger runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Kiul Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53480 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53480 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 schedule, Kiul Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53480 - Kiul Jmp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts07:40-0411On Time
RMPRRampur Halt07:4607:471min3 km-1140min
DNREDhanauri07:5407:551min6 km21144min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt08:0108:021min9 km-1147min
URENUren08:0608:071min12 km-1146min
KJHKajra08:1308:141min16 km-1146min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur08:2108:221min21 km-1147min
AHAAbhaipur08:2708:281min23 km-1145min
MSDNMasudan08:3408:351min27 km-1145min
DRHDharhara08:4208:431min33 km2111hr 9min
DRTPDasharathpur08:5108:521min39 km21144min
JMPJamalpur Jn09:05ends-45 km21142min

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Dasharathpur at 08:56
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
07:43
07:40
3min
-
Source
Rampur Halt
2 km
07:49
07:46
07:50
07:47
3min
-
1min
Dhanauri
6 km
07:55
07:54
08:00
07:55
5min
-
5min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
08:06
08:01
08:07
08:02
5min
-
1min
Uren
12 km
08:11
08:06
08:12
08:07
5min
-
1min
Kajra
16 km
08:19
08:13
08:20
08:14
6min
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
08:27
08:21
08:28
08:22
6min
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
08:33
08:27
08:34
08:28
6min
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
08:40
08:34
08:42
08:35
7min
-
2min
Dharhara
33 km
08:47
08:42
08:49
08:43
6min
-
2min
Dasharathpur
39 km
08:56
08:51
08:57
08:52
5min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
09:07
09:05
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kiul Jmp Passenger

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480

The Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 train runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53480 route map. You can also check how to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kiul Jmp Passenger

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super duper train maja hi maja aaya
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
WRITE A REVIEW