more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53480

Kiul Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
07:40
Kiul Jn
1hr 25min
12 Stops
JMP
09:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53480 - Kiul Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

Kiul Jmp Passenger Schedule

53480 - Kiul Jmp Passenger runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53480 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53480 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kiul Jmp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts07:40-0311On Time
RMPRRampur Halt07:4607:471min3 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri07:5407:551min6 km211On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt08:0108:021min9 km-11On Time
URENUren08:0608:071min12 km-11On Time
KJHKajra08:1308:141min16 km211On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur08:2108:221min21 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur08:2708:281min23 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan08:3408:351min27 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara08:4208:431min33 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur08:5108:521min39 km211On Time
SRBSarobag08:5608:571min41 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn09:05ends-45 km211On Time

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 596hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
2 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
6 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Uren
12 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
16 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
39 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kiul Jmp Passenger

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480

53480 is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kiul Jmp Passenger

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super duper train maja hi maja aaya
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
Bad one still boarding it as it has less substitutes !!!!
WRITE A REVIEW