Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53480 Kiul Jmp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53480 Kiul Jmp Passenger train live running status. 53480 Kiul Jmp Passenger train runs from Kiul Jn (KIUL) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53480 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 53480 Kiul Jmp Passenger from Kiul Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 09:05. The total distance covered by Kiul Jmp Passenger is 45 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53480.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt
9 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Uren
11 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
15 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Sarobag
40 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train running or not?

A. Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train starts from Kiul Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train now?

A. Check the location of Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train?

A. The last stop for Kiul Jmp Passenger 53480 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 09:05