Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

54036 Jhl Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHL
04:35
Jakhal Jn
5hr 45min
35 Stops
DLI
10:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54036 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DLI
JHL
-
-
-

54036 Schedule & Time Table

54036 - Jhl Dli Passenger runs from Jakhal Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54036 passenger train departs from Jakhal Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54036 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Rohtak Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 21min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhl Dli Passenger - 54036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhl Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHLJakhal Jnstarts04:35-0-11On Time
HMQHimmatpura04:4304:441min8 km-11On Time
TUNTohana04:5004:511min12 km211On Time
KLWNKalwan04:5905:001min19 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib05:0505:061min23 km211On Time
DHYDharodi05:1405:151min31 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn05:2205:242min38 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso05:3305:341min45 km-11On Time
UCAUchana05:4305:441min53 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola05:5705:581min64 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn06:1006:155min72 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna06:2206:231min79 km-11On Time
KIUKinana06:3006:311min84 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti06:3906:401min92 km-11On Time
JNAJulana06:4706:481min98 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh06:5506:561min103 km-11On Time
LNMALakhan Majra07:0307:041min109 km211On Time
KHVKarainthi07:0907:101min112 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur07:1807:191min119 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn07:3507:5621min129 km-11On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar08:0208:031min135 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar08:1008:111min141 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana08:1908:201min148 km-11On Time
SPZSampla08:2508:261min151 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar08:3208:331min156 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah08:3908:401min161 km211On Time
BGZBahadurgarh08:4908:501min169 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra08:5808:591min176 km-11On Time
MQCMundka09:0409:051min179 km211On Time
NNONangloi09:0909:101min182 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri09:1509:161min185 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti09:3709:381min189 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti09:4709:481min193 km211On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H09:5209:531min195 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj09:5709:581min196 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:20ends-199 km1611On Time

54036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhl Dli Passenger - 54036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jakhal Jn
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
-
Source
HIMMATPURA
7 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
12 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN
19 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMTAN SAHIB
23 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
DHARODI
30 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
38 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
45 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
53 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
63 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
72 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
BISHANPUR HRYNA
79 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
KINANA
84 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jai Jai Wanti
91 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
97 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Zafargarh
103 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhan Majra
108 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARAINTHI
112 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAR GOPALPUR
119 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
129 km
07:35
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Asthal Bohar
135 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAWAR
141 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ismaila Haryana
147 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
151 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rohad Nagar
156 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
ASAUDAH
161 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
169 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
GHEVRA
175 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDKA
179 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
181 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mangolpuri
185 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
188 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
193 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
194 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
196 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
199 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhl Dli Passenger - 54036 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jakhal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhl Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhl Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jhl Dli Passenger (54036) Train

54036 is a popular Jakhal Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jakhal to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its really helpful..I like it
its really helpful..I like it
very poor timing, not mange the time period.
oops no running status showing
its really helpful..I like it
its really helpful..I like it
its really helpful..I like it
it is in very bad condition. its seat cover bhut hi gttiya
its really helpful..I like it
its really helpful..I like it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW