more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

54051

Ldh Fzr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
10:05
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 5min
13 Stops
FZR
13:10
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54051 - Ldh Fzr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-

Ldh Fzr Passenger Schedule

54051 - Ldh Fzr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54051 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54051 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ldh Fzr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts10:05-0511On Time
MGModelgram10:1110:132min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal10:2210:242min12 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur10:3410:362min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man10:4610:482min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon10:5710:592min40 km211On Time
NNKRNanaksar11:0511:072min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal11:1611:182min53 km111On Time
MOGAMoga11:3011:355min69 km111On Time
DAUDagru11:5311:552min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn12:1112:121min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi12:1812:202min92 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah12:3212:342min106 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant13:10ends-124 km311On Time

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
5
Source
Modelgram
4 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
2min
BADDOWAL
12 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Mullanpur
21 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Chauki Man
31 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Jagraon
40 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Nanaksar
45 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
2min
AJITWAL
53 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Moga
69 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
5min
DAGRU
79 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Talwandi
93 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
FEROZESHAH
105 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
124 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ldh Fzr Passenger

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051

54051 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Fzr Passenger

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train good experience
हरिद्वार से कोई ट्रेन लुधियाना जाने वाली किस टाइम है
This train has no fixed time for run.... although it starts first then has been reversed back to station again.....almost 1 hour delay from the start station...not confirmed yet to be start or not today??!!! very bad n sad thing for our railways..!!!
no on time vry vry bad timeng
very bad timing and too much bad experience
this train is no correct time
No on time very very let totoly time vest
service is very low people want to many trains come for ldh to fzr
this trian not correct time in station plz check and then go.
good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability