Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

54051 Ldh Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
10:05
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 5min
13 Stops
FZR
13:10
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54051 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-
-

54051 Schedule & Time Table

54051 - Ldh Fzr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54051 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54051 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts10:05-0511On Time
MGModelgram10:1110:132min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal10:2210:242min12 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur10:3410:362min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man10:4610:482min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon10:5710:592min40 km211On Time
NNKRNanaksar11:0511:072min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal11:1611:182min53 km111On Time
MOGAMoga11:3011:355min69 km111On Time
DAUDagru11:5311:552min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn12:1112:121min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi12:1812:202min92 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah12:3212:342min106 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant13:10ends-124 km311On Time

54051 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Modelgram
3 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
11 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
20 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
30 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
39 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
44 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
52 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
68 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
80 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
92 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
105 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
123 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54051 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ldh Fzr Passenger (54051) Train

54051 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54051 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train good experience
हरिद्वार से कोई ट्रेन लुधियाना जाने वाली किस टाइम है
This train has no fixed time for run.... although it starts first then has been reversed back to station again.....almost 1 hour delay from the start station...not confirmed yet to be start or not today??!!! very bad n sad thing for our railways..!!!
no on time vry vry bad timeng
very bad timing and too much bad experience
this train is no correct time
No on time very very let totoly time vest
service is very low people want to many trains come for ldh to fzr
this trian not correct time in station plz check and then go.
good
WRITE A REVIEW