Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54052 Fzr Ldh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
14:00
Firozpur Cant
2hr 50min
13 Stops
LDH
16:50
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54052 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

54052 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54052 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54052 - Fzr Ldh Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54052 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54052 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54052 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Ferozeshah,Talwandi,Dagru,Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fzr Ldh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts14:00-0311On Time
PHSFerozeshah14:1814:202min18 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi14:3214:342min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn14:4214:431min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru14:5514:572min43 km111On Time
MOGAMoga15:1015:122min55 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal15:3115:321min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar15:4115:421min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon15:4815:491min84 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man15:5815:591min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur16:0916:101min103 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal16:1916:201min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram16:2916:301min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:50ends-124 km611On Time

54052 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
FEROZESHAH
18 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
31 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
42 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
70 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
78 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
93 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
102 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
111 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Modelgram
120 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54052 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger (54052) Train

Fzr Ldh Passenger (54052) is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54052 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghgfgggvvffghhgfjbvcfhbvgbggggftyy
Worst Train.. one thing which makes it worst is, it is alwayz late, no proper schedule.. U need to wait for hours.. Poor facility of seating.. No cleanliness..
good facilities of train & right informations
WRITE A REVIEW