Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
Old Delhi
4hr 45min
17 Stops
MB
04:35
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sitapurcity Pas 54076. Check Sitapurcity Pas 54076 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MB
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54076 Sitapurcity Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:50-01011On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara00:0400:062min7 km312On Time
VVBViveka Vihar00:1200:131min9 km212On Time
SBBSahibabad00:1800:202min14 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:4200:442min20 km-12On Time
DSDasna01:0201:042min34 km112On Time
PKWPilkhua01:2301:252min46 km212On Time
HPUHapur01:5702:025min57 km212On Time
SMBLSimbhooli02:1802:202min78 km-12On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar02:2702:325min87 km112On Time
GGBGarhmuktesar Br02:4402:451min94 km112On Time
GJLGajraula Jn03:0203:042min108 km-12On Time
KFPRKafurpur03:1603:182min119 km-12On Time
AMROAmroha03:2703:325min131 km112On Time
KIVKaialsa03:4503:461min139 km-12On Time
HKPHakimpur04:0104:021min149 km-12On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr04:1404:151min154 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad04:35ends-161 km312On Time

Sitapurcity Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Dasna
33 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
01:57
01:57
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
5min
Simbhooli
77 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Garhmuktesar BR
93 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
KAFURPUR
118 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
03:27
03:27
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
5min
KAIALSA
139 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Hakimpur
148 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Lodipur Bishnpr
153 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Moradabad
161 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapurcity Pas - 54076 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapurcity Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapurcity Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Train Information

Sitapurcity Pas (54076) train runs from Old Delhi to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 54076 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapurcity Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapurcity Pas 54076 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this passenger train is gud and timely reach to destination and in this train sleeper coach is gud but no socket is woek in sleepee coach but overall is gud this train goea to in night ita gud and saftey also gud
this passenger train is gud and timely reach to destination and in this train sleeper coach is gud but no socket is woek in sleepee coach but overall is gud this train goea to in night ita gud and saftey also gud
this passenger train is gud and timely reach to destination and in this train sleeper coach is gud but no socket is woek in sleepee coach but overall is gud this train goea to in night ita gud and saftey also gud
bathroom are not clean so bad
I have booked S1 coach I got the confirmed ticket but there is no S1 coach .I asked to Ticket checker he was saying we modied the general coach in to S1 . There is no difference between general and reservation . so much rush in that coach people were fighting with each for seat. this train is hell and management as well.
very bad train. too much late
this passenger train is gud and timely reach to destination and in this train sleeper coach is gud but no socket is woek in sleepee coach but overall is gud this train goea to in night ita gud and saftey also gud
bnnqmbnmbmnMMMMMUNMYBMNBAMJMNMMMZZMMXMXMMNNMMZAUZMZAMXbmcmzmnmnnZmmcmmaammmckmvvÄ·bnnvjbevb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW