Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
02:50
Rae Bareli Jn
5hr 50min
26 Stops
CNB
08:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153. Check Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 seat availability from Rae Bareli Jn station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CNB
RBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54153 Rbl Cnb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rae Bareli Jn station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rae Bareli Jn and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts02:50-0411On Time
DYPDaryapur02:5903:001min6 km111On Time
LMNLachhmanpur03:1503:161min21 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur03:2903:301min28 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn03:4403:451min38 km111On Time
IDSIshardaspur04:1904:201min45 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur04:2704:281min49 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai04:3704:392min57 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg04:4804:491min64 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn04:5704:592min69 km-11On Time
BYQBahai05:0805:091min77 km111On Time
LLJLalganj05:1805:202min83 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt05:3805:391min91 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh05:4605:471min96 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara05:5505:561min102 km111On Time
TQATakia06:0406:051min108 km111On Time
IDMIndemau06:1006:111min112 km111On Time
BQPBighapur06:2406:262min118 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt06:4106:421min121 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr06:5006:511min127 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur06:5706:581min131 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj07:0507:061min135 km111On Time
KUROKorari07:1307:141min139 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn07:3207:342min150 km-11On Time
MGWMagarwara08:1108:121min156 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk08:2608:271min164 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:40ends-168 km311On Time

Rbl Cnb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
02:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Daryapur
-
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmanpur
-
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
RAMACHANDRAPUR
-
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
-
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
ISHARDASPUR
-
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHLEPUR
-
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur Dhai
-
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
BARARA BUZURG
-
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
-
04:57
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAI
-
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nihasta Halt
-
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
-
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAISWARA
-
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Takia
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
INDEMAU
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
-
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
KULHA-HALT
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tikauli Rawatpr
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
BAND HAMIRPUR
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
ACHALGANJ
-
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
KORARI
-
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
-
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rbl Cnb Passenger - 54153 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rbl Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Train Information

Rbl Cnb Passenger (54153) train runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 54153 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rbl Cnb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rbl Cnb Passenger 54153 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train kab se chalegi coronalock down me band thi
Keep it up
mostly train comes on right time and very good train for every job person
53153 very good mostly train on right time
nice app good information
train some how is ok ok,but very less security
WRITE A REVIEW