Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

54153 Rbl Cnb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
02:50
Rae Bareli Jn
5hr 50min
26 Stops
CNB
08:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54153 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CNB
RBL
-
-
-

54153 Schedule & Time Table

54153 - Rbl Cnb Passenger runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 54153 passenger train departs from Rae Bareli Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54153 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Jalalpur Dhai,Dalmau Jn,Lalganj,Bighapur,Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rbl Cnb Passenger - 54153 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rbl Cnb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts02:50-0411On Time
DYPDaryapur02:5903:001min6 km111On Time
LMNLachhmanpur03:1503:161min21 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur03:2903:301min28 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn03:4403:451min38 km111On Time
IDSIshardaspur04:1904:201min45 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur04:2704:281min49 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai04:3704:392min57 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg04:4804:491min64 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn04:5704:592min69 km-11On Time
BYQBahai05:0805:091min77 km111On Time
LLJLalganj05:1805:202min83 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt05:3805:391min91 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh05:4605:471min96 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara05:5505:561min102 km111On Time
TQATakia06:0406:051min108 km111On Time
IDMIndemau06:1006:111min112 km111On Time
BQPBighapur06:2406:262min118 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt06:4106:421min121 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr06:5006:511min127 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur06:5706:581min131 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj07:0507:061min135 km111On Time
KUROKorari07:1307:141min139 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn07:3207:342min150 km-11On Time
MGWMagarwara08:1108:121min156 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk08:2608:271min164 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:40ends-168 km311On Time

54153 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rbl Cnb Passenger - 54153 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
02:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Daryapur
-
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmanpur
-
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
RAMACHANDRAPUR
-
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
-
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
ISHARDASPUR
-
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHLEPUR
-
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur Dhai
-
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
BARARA BUZURG
-
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
-
04:57
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAI
-
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nihasta Halt
-
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
-
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAISWARA
-
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Takia
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
INDEMAU
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
-
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
KULHA-HALT
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tikauli Rawatpr
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
BAND HAMIRPUR
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
ACHALGANJ
-
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
KORARI
-
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
-
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54153 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rbl Cnb Passenger - 54153 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rbl Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rbl Cnb Passenger (54153) Train

54153 is a popular Rae Bareli Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54153 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rae Bareli to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54153 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train kab se chalegi coronalock down me band thi
Keep it up
mostly train comes on right time and very good train for every job person
53153 very good mostly train on right time
nice app good information
train some how is ok ok,but very less security
WRITE A REVIEW