1.7

54156

Cnb Mkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
10:05
Farrukhabad
4hr 15min
26 Stops
CNB
14:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54156 - Cnb Mkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CNB
-
-

Cnb Mkp Passenger Schedule

The 54156 - Cnb Mkp Passenger runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Cnb Mkp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54156 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54156 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 schedule, Cnb Mkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54156 - Cnb Mkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts10:05-0211On Time
FGRFatehgarh10:1910:212min5 km11143min
YAGYaqutganj10:2810:291min10 km11146min
KLJKamalganj10:3510:372min14 km11146min
SGRPSinghirampur10:4310:441min18 km11149min
KDJKhudaganj10:4810:502min22 km11149min
MLKPMalikpur10:5710:581min31 km11154min
GHJGursahaiganj11:0311:052min37 km11156min
KHDPKhudlapur11:1311:141min43 km1111hr 5min
JDAJasoda11:2211:242min47 km1111hr 3min
JPPJlalpr Panwara11:3111:321min50 km1111hr 20min
KJNCKannauj City11:3711:381min57 km1111hr 20min
KJNKannauj11:4311:463min59 km1111hr 16min
MNMUMani Mau11:5111:521min65 km1111hr 20min
GWPGangawapur Halt11:5811:591min70 km1111hr 20min
ARLAraul Makanpur12:0312:052min74 km-111hr 23min
BKTSBakothikhas12:1112:121min79 km1111hr 25min
BLUBilhaur12:1712:192min85 km1111hr 24min
DUODhaursalar12:2712:281min90 km-111hr 26min
UTPUtripura12:3212:342min96 km1111hr 26min
BJRBarrajpur12:4512:472min104 km1111hr 26min
CBRChaubepur12:5913:012min114 km1111hr 24min
MDAMandhana Jn13:1113:132min121 km1111hr 24min
KAPKalianpur13:3213:342min128 km1111hr 17min
RPORawatpur13:4813:502min133 km1111hr 14min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj14:0514:105min137 km1111hr 11min
CNBKanpur Central14:20ends-140 km-111hr 51min

Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
11 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
18 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
21 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
26 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
31 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
37 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
42 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
46 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
52 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
56 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
59 km
11:43
11:43
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
3min
Mani Mau
64 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
70 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
79 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
84 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
91 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
UTRIPURA
96 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
113 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
120 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
127 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
132 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
139 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Mkp Passenger

Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156

The Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 train runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 of week. It is a popular Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central - passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check Cnb Mkp Passenger - 54156 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54156 route map. You can also check how to reach Farrukhabad to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Mkp Passenger

1.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kanpur se Patiala kitne baje train project
normal side cc beautiful and beautiful
cheap fare and best train of this route
https://www.facebook.com/koshal.pratap.39
rocking
WRITE A REVIEW