Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:10
Varanasi Jn
3hr 10min
17 Stops
PBH
20:20
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PBH
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Pbh Passenger - 54291 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn, 7 days. The Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 passenger departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Pbh Passenger train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Pbh Passenger - 54291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Pbh Passenger has the longest halt time at Bhadohi,Janghai Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bsb Pbh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:10-0711On Time
LOTLohra17:2117:221min6 km311On Time
CHHChaukhandi17:3217:331min16 km111On Time
SWPRSewapuri17:4117:421min23 km111On Time
KEHKapseti17:4917:501min28 km211On Time
PRFParsipur17:5918:001min36 km211On Time
BOYBhadohi18:1318:152min44 km211On Time
MOFMondh18:2518:261min53 km211On Time
SAWSuriawan18:3418:351min60 km111On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai18:4518:461min70 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn18:5819:002min75 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur19:1119:121min85 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur19:2019:211min92 km211On Time
SWSSuwansa19:2919:301min98 km211On Time
GRXGaura19:3719:381min104 km211On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh19:5019:511min114 km111-
PHVPirthiganj20:0420:051min121 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn20:20ends-128 km211On Time

Bsb Pbh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
LOHRA
5 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
15 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
22 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
27 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
36 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
44 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
52 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
59 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
69 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
74 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nibhapur
84 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
91 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Suwansa
98 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gaura
104 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
114 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Pirthiganj
121 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Pbh Passenger - 54291 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Pbh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Pbh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Train Information

Bsb Pbh Passenger (54291) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 54291 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Pbh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Pbh Passenger 54291 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for local not turning on but it was quite good as competition to other train time
very better this train arive
good but has too many stops at stations
WRITE A REVIEW