Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
04:10
Old Delhi
6hr 15min
22 Stops
MB
10:25
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Mb Passenger 54308. Check Dli Mb Passenger 54308 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MB
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54308 Dli Mb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts04:10-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:2504:261min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar04:3104:321min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad04:3804:391min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad05:0105:032min20 km-11On Time
DSDasna05:2405:262min34 km111On Time
PKWPilkhua05:3505:405min46 km211On Time
HPUHapur06:0206:108min57 km211On Time
BBOBabugarh06:1806:202min65 km-11On Time
QXRKuchesar Road06:2806:302min71 km211On Time
SMBLSimbhooli06:3806:402min78 km211On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar06:4906:523min87 km111On Time
GGBGarhmuktesar Br07:0307:041min94 km111On Time
KHEKankather07:1507:161min100 km211On Time
GJLGajraula Jn07:3507:405min108 km211On Time
MHHRMahesra07:5207:542min115 km211On Time
KFPRKafurpur08:0508:072min119 km211On Time
AMROAmroha08:1608:215min131 km111On Time
KIVKaialsa08:3308:352min139 km211On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait08:4308:441min144 km-11On Time
HKPHakimpur08:5008:522min149 km211On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr08:5909:012min154 km211On Time
MBMoradabad10:25ends-161 km411On Time

Dli Mb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
13 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dasna
33 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pilkhua
45 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
57 km
06:02
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Babugarh
64 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchesar Road
70 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Simbhooli
77 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar
87 km
06:49
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar BR
93 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANKATHER
100 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
107 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESRA
114 km
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
KAFURPUR
118 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
130 km
08:16
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
KAIALSA
139 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK KALI LAIT
144 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hakimpur
148 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lodipur Bishnpr
153 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
161 km
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Train Information

Dli Mb Passenger (54308) train runs from Old Delhi to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 54308 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Mb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Mb Passenger 54308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi time pr nahi ati ha na he time sa jati ha or kabhi kabhi cancil ho jati ha
Wo tumhari kismat hai .. Jo tumhe time pe phochadey
best train for poors and small towns
there is no safety in this train.
very good train and clean the train
nice 🚆verry good service and nice staff speed verry
good. g
a good train and eco friendly always on time
very bed train west time not on time
very bed train waste of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW