3.8

54308

Dli Mb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
04:10
Old Delhi
6hr 15min
22 Stops
MB
10:25
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54308 - Dli Mb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
MB
-
-

Dli Mb Passenger Schedule

The 54308 - Dli Mb Passenger runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MB (Moradabad). Dli Mb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54308 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54308 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 schedule, Dli Mb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54308 - Dli Mb Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts04:10-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:2504:261min7 km3113min
VVBViveka Vihar04:3104:321min9 km2113min
SBBSahibabad04:3804:391min14 km1115min
GZBGhaziabad05:0105:032min20 km-113min
DSDasna05:2405:262min34 km11117min
PKWPilkhua05:3505:405min46 km21124min
HPUHapur06:0206:108min57 km21119min
BBOBabugarh06:1806:202min65 km-1120min
QXRKuchesar Road06:2806:302min71 km21120min
SMBLSimbhooli06:3806:402min78 km21121min
GMSGarhmuktesar06:4906:523min87 km21129min
GGBGarhmuktesar Br07:0307:041min94 km11138min
KHEKankather07:1507:161min100 km21132min
GJLGajraula Jn07:3507:405min108 km21124min
MHHRMahesra07:5207:542min115 km21133min
KFPRKafurpur08:0508:072min119 km21133min
AMROAmroha08:1608:215min131 km11154min
KIVKaialsa08:3308:352min139 km21156min
CKLTChak Kali Lait08:4308:441min144 km-111hr 3min
HKPHakimpur08:5008:522min149 km2111hr 2min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr08:5909:012min154 km2111hr 6min
MBMoradabad10:25ends-161 km41133min

Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
On Time
Reached Moradabad at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
13
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
04:33
04:25
04:34
04:26
8min
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
04:39
04:31
04:40
04:32
8min
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
04:52
04:38
04:54
04:39
15min
2
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
05:14
05:01
05:15
05:03
12min
2
1min
Dasna
33 km
05:42
05:24
05:49
05:26
23min
2
7min
Pilkhua
46 km
06:04
05:35
06:07
05:40
27min
2
3min
Hapur
57 km
06:20
06:02
06:22
06:10
12min
2
2min
Babugarh
65 km
06:32
06:18
06:34
06:20
14min
2
2min
Kuchesar Road
70 km
06:42
06:28
06:44
06:30
14min
2
2min
Simbhooli
77 km
06:52
06:38
06:54
06:40
14min
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
07:04
06:49
07:06
06:52
14min
1
2min
Garhmuktesar BR
94 km
07:17
07:03
07:18
07:04
14min
-
1min
KANKATHER
100 km
07:23
07:15
07:28
07:16
12min
1
5min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
07:40
07:35
07:45
07:40
5min
1
5min
MAHESRA
115 km
07:59
07:52
08:01
07:54
7min
2
2min
KAFURPUR
119 km
08:08
08:05
08:26
08:07
19min
2
18min
Amroha
130 km
08:40
08:16
09:00
08:21
39min
1
20min
KAIALSA
139 km
09:10
08:33
09:11
08:35
36min
1
1min
CHAK KALI LAIT
144 km
09:19
08:43
09:20
08:44
36min
-
1min
Hakimpur
149 km
09:24
08:50
09:26
08:52
34min
1
2min
Lodipur Bishnpr
154 km
09:33
08:59
10:09
09:01
1hr 8min
2
36min
Moradabad
161 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Mb Passenger

Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Mb Passenger - 54308

The Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MB (Moradabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Moradabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check Dli Mb Passenger - 54308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54308 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dli Mb Passenger

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for poors and small towns
there is no safety in this train.
very good train and clean the train
nice 🚆verry good service and nice staff speed verry
good. g
a good train and eco friendly always on time
very bed train west time not on time
very bed train waste of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW