Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

54309 Dli Re Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
05:20
Old Delhi
8hr 40min
44 Stops
HSR
14:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54309 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
HSR
DLI
-
-
-

54309 Schedule & Time Table

54309 - Dli Re Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 54309 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54309 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Sadulpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Re Passenger - 54309 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Re Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts05:20-0311On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:3505:361min4 km111On Time
PTNRPatelnagar05:4305:441min7 km311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt05:5505:561min14 km111On Time
PMPalam06:0206:031min18 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur06:0906:101min21 km111On Time
BWSNBijwasan06:1406:151min25 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon06:2306:241min31 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot06:3006:311min35 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru06:3706:381min41 km311On Time
PTPatli06:4706:481min49 km111On Time
TNJRTaj Nagar06:5406:551min53 km111On Time
JSKAJataula Samphka07:0007:011min56 km211On Time
PTRDPataudi Road07:0807:091min61 km111On Time
IHPInchhapuri07:1507:161min66 km211On Time
KIPKhalilpur07:2307:241min72 km211On Time
KWMDKumbhawas Munda07:3007:311min76 km211On Time
RERewari08:1008:155min82 km211On Time
NNUNangal Mundi08:2708:281min95 km-11On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad08:3808:391min108 km-11On Time
KNNKKanina Khas08:4808:491min116 km-11On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla08:5508:561min119 km111On Time
BJWSBojawas09:0209:031min122 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh09:1009:122min133 km-11On Time
ZPZerpur Pali09:2109:221min141 km-11On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota09:2909:301min146 km111On Time
NWNNanwan09:3709:381min152 km111On Time
STNLSatnali09:4409:451min157 km-11On Time
SAWNSohansra09:5509:561min168 km111On Time
LHULoharu10:0310:107min174 km211On Time
KLSPKushal Pura10:1710:181min181 km111On Time
PVZParvezpur10:2610:271min186 km111On Time
RMBRampura Beri10:3710:392min194 km111On Time
GLKNGugalwa Kirtan10:4610:471min199 km111On Time
BWBNBewar Bhojan10:5210:531min203 km111On Time
HRHarpalu11:0011:022min210 km-11On Time
KDHNKandharan Halt11:0911:101min214 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:4512:1025min224 km211On Time
SURPSuratpura12:1612:171min228 km111On Time
LSELaseri12:2612:271min237 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa12:3512:361min244 km111On Time
SWNISiwani12:5312:541min263 km-11On Time
BVZNaloi Barwa13:0213:031min269 km111On Time
CRWCharaud13:0913:101min275 km111On Time
HSRHisar14:00ends-294 km511On Time

54309 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Re Passenger - 54309 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
4 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
7 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
14 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
17 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bijwasan
24 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
31 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
35 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Patli
49 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
TAJ NAGAR
52 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jataula Samphka
55 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pataudi Road
61 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Inchhapuri
65 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilpur
72 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
75 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
82 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Mundi
95 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
107 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
116 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
GURHA KEMLA
119 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
BOJAWAS
121 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
132 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
140 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL DEGROTA
146 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
NANWAN
152 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
156 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
167 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
173 km
10:03
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHAL PURA
180 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
PARVEZPUR
185 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Beri
194 km
10:37
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
GUGALWA KIRTAN
199 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
BEWAR BHOJAN
203 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
HARPALU
210 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHARAN HALT
214 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
223 km
11:45
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Suratpura
227 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
LASERI
237 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunpa
243 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Siwani
263 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Naloi Barwa
269 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Charaud
274 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
293 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger - 54309 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
EN
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Dli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dli Re Passenger (54309) Train

54309 is a popular Old Delhi to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 294 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54309 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service and help full
टाइम पर नहीं चलती हैं बाकि ठीक है
Some time this train on Accurate time in rarely sometimes, no food facilities in this train..
this train is suitable for me
good but not better than other
excellent 🚆👍 show everyone people
No timing, always late , not running status update timely
train in not in time in winter.
disgusting train..no facilities are available. washroom are very dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW