Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
05:20
Old Delhi
8hr 40min
44 Stops
HSR
14:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Re Passenger 54309. Check Dli Re Passenger 54309 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Hisar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
HSR
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration8hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54309 Dli Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts05:20-0311On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:3505:361min4 km111On Time
PTNRPatelnagar05:4305:441min7 km311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt05:5505:561min14 km111On Time
PMPalam06:0206:031min18 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur06:0906:101min21 km111On Time
BWSNBijwasan06:1406:151min25 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon06:2306:241min31 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot06:3006:311min35 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru06:3706:381min41 km311On Time
PTPatli06:4706:481min49 km111On Time
TNJRTaj Nagar06:5406:551min53 km111On Time
JSKAJataula Samphka07:0007:011min56 km211On Time
PTRDPataudi Road07:0807:091min61 km111On Time
IHPInchhapuri07:1507:161min66 km211On Time
KIPKhalilpur07:2307:241min72 km211On Time
KWMDKumbhawas Munda07:3007:311min76 km211On Time
RERewari08:1008:155min82 km211On Time
NNUNangal Mundi08:2708:281min95 km-11On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad08:3808:391min108 km-11On Time
KNNKKanina Khas08:4808:491min116 km-11On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla08:5508:561min119 km111On Time
BJWSBojawas09:0209:031min122 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh09:1009:122min133 km-11On Time
ZPZerpur Pali09:2109:221min141 km-11On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota09:2909:301min146 km111On Time
NWNNanwan09:3709:381min152 km111On Time
STNLSatnali09:4409:451min157 km-11On Time
SAWNSohansra09:5509:561min168 km111On Time
LHULoharu10:0310:107min174 km211On Time
KLSPKushal Pura10:1710:181min181 km111On Time
PVZParvezpur10:2610:271min186 km111On Time
RMBRampura Beri10:3710:392min194 km111On Time
GLKNGugalwa Kirtan10:4610:471min199 km111On Time
BWBNBewar Bhojan10:5210:531min203 km111On Time
HRHarpalu11:0011:022min210 km-11On Time
KDHNKandharan Halt11:0911:101min214 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:4512:1025min224 km211On Time
SURPSuratpura12:1612:171min228 km111On Time
LSELaseri12:2612:271min237 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa12:3512:361min244 km111On Time
SWNISiwani12:5312:541min263 km-11On Time
BVZNaloi Barwa13:0213:031min269 km111On Time
CRWCharaud13:0913:101min275 km111On Time
HSRHisar14:00ends-294 km511On Time

Dli Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 38hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
4 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
7 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Palam
17 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
35 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Patli
49 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
TAJ NAGAR
52 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
55 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
72 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
75 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Nangal Mundi
95 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
107 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
116 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
119 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
121 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
132 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
140 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
146 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
152 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
156 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
SOHANSRA
167 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
173 km
10:03
10:03
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
7min
KUSHAL PURA
180 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
PARVEZPUR
185 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
194 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
GUGALWA KIRTAN
199 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
BEWAR BHOJAN
203 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
HARPALU
210 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
KANDHARAN HALT
214 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
223 km
11:45
11:45
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
25min
Suratpura
227 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
LASERI
237 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Jhunpa
243 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Siwani
263 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Naloi Barwa
269 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Charaud
274 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
293 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger - 54309 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
EN
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Dli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Train Information

Dli Re Passenger (54309) train runs from Old Delhi to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on 54309 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Re Passenger 54309 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service and help full
टाइम पर नहीं चलती हैं बाकि ठीक है
Some time this train on Accurate time in rarely sometimes, no food facilities in this train..
this train is suitable for me
good but not better than other
excellent 🚆👍 show everyone people
No timing, always late , not running status update timely
train in not in time in winter.
disgusting train..no facilities are available. washroom are very dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW