3.6

54336

Cnb Blm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:40
Kanpur Central
4hr 35min
19 Stops
BLM
19:15
Balamu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54336 - Cnb Blm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CNB
BLM
-
-

Cnb Blm Passenger Schedule

The 54336 - Cnb Blm Passenger runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to BLM (Balamu Jn). Cnb Blm Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54336 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Balamu Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54336 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 schedule, Cnb Blm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54336 - Cnb Blm Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:40-0911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk14:5014:511min4 km1118min
MGWMagarwara15:0015:011min11 km21115min
ONUnnao Jn15:2015:255min18 km-119min
PTYRPatiyara15:3415:351min26 km1118min
MKHIMakhi15:4815:502min29 km-1111min
METRMethi Tikur16:0416:051min36 km11116min
BRDVBaradev16:1316:141min42 km11116min
SFPRSafipur16:2316:252min46 km11111min
UGUUgu16:3716:381min51 km-1112min
FTCFatehpur Chursi16:4716:481min58 km11112min
BGMUBangarmau17:0517:105min67 km1118min
GJMBGanjmuradabad17:2517:261min75 km11113min
MLWMallanwan17:3517:405min84 km11110min
FRHFarhatnagar17:5317:541min88 km11124min
MAHMadhoganj18:0518:072min95 km11119min
GNTRGauntra Halt18:2018:211min99 km11128min
ATKSAtwa Kursath18:3018:311min105 km11128min
GSGJGhausganj18:3918:401min109 km11128min
BLMBalamu Jn19:15ends-118 km-115min

Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Balamu Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:46
14:40
6min
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
4 km
14:57
14:50
14:58
14:51
7min
1
1min
MAGARWARA
11 km
15:06
15:00
15:07
15:01
6min
2
1min
Unnao Jn
17 km
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
10min
PATIYARA
26 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
MAKHI
29 km
15:48
15:48
15:55
15:50
5min
1
7min
Methi Tikur
36 km
16:09
16:04
16:10
16:05
5min
-
1min
BARADEV
41 km
16:18
16:13
16:19
16:14
5min
-
1min
SAFIPUR
45 km
16:25
16:23
16:30
16:25
5min
2
5min
UGU
49 km
16:42
16:37
16:43
16:38
5min
-
1min
Fatehpur Chursi
55 km
16:52
16:47
16:53
16:48
5min
-
1min
BANGARMAU
67 km
17:06
17:05
17:11
17:10
1min
1
5min
Ganjmuradabad
75 km
17:26
17:25
17:27
17:26
1min
-
1min
MALLANWAN
84 km
17:37
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
3min
FARHATNAGAR
88 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
MADHOGANJ
94 km
18:04
18:05
18:10
18:07
3min
1
6min
GAUNTRA HALT
100 km
18:23
18:20
18:24
18:21
3min
-
1min
ATWA KURSATH
105 km
18:33
18:30
18:34
18:31
3min
-
1min
GHAUSGANJ
109 km
18:42
18:39
18:43
18:40
3min
-
1min
Balamu Jn
117 km
19:00
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Blm Passenger

Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Blm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Blm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336

The Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to BLM (Balamu Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Balamu Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check Cnb Blm Passenger - 54336 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54336 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Balamau through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Blm Passenger

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kanpur balamau train bahut achi
best jarny good time feel....
to good in this rout and save to time and many
super............................m......
bhainsa gadi koi timing nhi h Kabhi Kabhi 4 se 6 ghanta tk late ho jati h
It is worst train because it is not panchual to time
WRITE A REVIEW