Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54356 Be Roja Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
18:50
Bareilly
3hr 15min
12 Stops
ROZA
22:05
Roza Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54356 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ROZA
BE
-
-
-

54356 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Be Roja Passenger - 54356 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54356 - Be Roja Passenger runs from Bareilly to Roza Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54356 passenger train departs from Bareilly at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Roza Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54356 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Be Roja Passenger - 54356 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Pitambarpur,Bilpur,Miranpur Katra,Tilhar,Banthra,Shahjehanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Be Roja Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts18:50-0311On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt18:5718:581min4 km-11On Time
RYSRasuriya19:0719:081min10 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur19:1819:202min20 km-11On Time
TSATisua19:3119:321min28 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur19:4019:422min36 km-11On Time
MKMiranpur Katra19:5119:532min43 km-11On Time
TLHTilhar20:0320:052min52 km-11On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt20:1320:141min59 km111On Time
BTRABanthra20:2120:232min62 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur20:3820:402min71 km111On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort20:4520:461min72 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn22:05ends-78 km-11On Time

54356 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly Cantt
3 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rasuriya
10 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
19 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tisua
28 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
35 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Miranpur Katra
42 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
52 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAHADURPUR HALT
58 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Banthra
62 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
70 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shajahanpurcort
72 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Roza Jn
78 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Roja Passenger - 54356 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Be Roja Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Roja Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Roja Passenger (54356) Train

Be Roja Passenger (54356) is a popular Bareilly to Roza Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54356 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trin right time and one minute lete now
ycfth
WRITE A REVIEW