Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
17:00
Jaunpur Jn
4hr 25min
18 Stops
PYGS
21:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PYGS
JNU
-
-
-

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54376 Jnu Prg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaunpur Jn station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaunpur Jn and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts17:00-0411On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:0917:101min6 km111On Time
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan17:2317:241min9 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur17:3217:331min14 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur17:4317:441min19 km111On Time
MAYMariahu17:5417:562min24 km111On Time
WRGNWarigaon Newada18:0418:051min28 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur18:1418:151min32 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi18:2618:271min38 km111On Time
JUAJarauna18:4318:441min45 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:0419:095min54 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram19:2419:251min63 km111On Time
URPRUgrasenpur19:3919:401min69 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur19:5519:561min77 km-11On Time
SYCSarai Chandi20:1720:181min89 km111On Time
THWTharwai20:2620:271min95 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn20:3820:391min101 km111On Time
PRGPrayag20:5520:572min107 km111On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam21:25ends-111 km-11On Time

Jnu Prg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
SALKHAPUR
13 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mariahu
24 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Warigaon Newada
28 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHANAUR
32 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barsathi
37 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
JARAUNA
44 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
54 km
19:04
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
63 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
68 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
77 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
88 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
95 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
107 km
20:55
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaunpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnu Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnu Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Train Information

Jnu Prg Passenger (54376) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 54376 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnu Prg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnu Prg Passenger 54376 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shandar tain raja ki sawari
This is a good train for journey jaunpur to prayagraj
This is a ghatiya training
bahut hi gajab train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 h bhai
Good train I'm always journey to my home jaunpur
nice for making a good trip
Good train I'm always journey to my home jaunpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW