Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
17:40
Khurja Jn
3hr 45min
13 Stops
MTC
21:25
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krj Mtc Passenger 54405. Check Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 seat availability from Khurja Jn station to Meerut City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54405 Krj Mtc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurja Jn station and ends at Meerut City. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurja Jn and Meerut City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts17:40-0411On Time
KJYKhurja City17:4817:502min7 km111On Time
MOMMaman18:0118:021min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr18:1018:155min23 km111On Time
BARLBaral18:3018:322min35 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat18:4018:411min40 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi18:4818:502min45 km111On Time
HZRHafizpur19:0719:092min55 km111On Time
HPUHapur19:3820:2345min64 km411On Time
KALIKaili20:3720:381min71 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda20:4620:482min77 km111On Time
CXAChandsara20:5720:581min83 km111On Time
NRNRNurnagar21:0621:071min85 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City21:25ends-94 km111On Time

Krj Mtc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maman
15 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
22 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
34 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
44 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
55 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
64 km
19:38
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
71 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
82 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
NURNAGAR
84 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
93 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krj Mtc Passenger - 54405 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurja Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
A2
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Krj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Train Information

Krj Mtc Passenger (54405) train runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krj Mtc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
WRITE A REVIEW