Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
17:40
Khurja Jn
3hr 45min
13 Stops
MTC
21:25
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krj Mtc Passenger 54405. Check Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 seat availability from Khurja Jn station to Meerut City station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54405 Krj Mtc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurja Jn station and ends at Meerut City. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurja Jn and Meerut City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts17:40-0411On Time
KJYKhurja City17:4817:502min7 km111On Time
MOMMaman18:0118:021min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr18:1018:155min23 km111On Time
BARLBaral18:3018:322min35 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat18:4018:411min40 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi18:4818:502min45 km111On Time
HZRHafizpur19:0719:092min55 km111On Time
HPUHapur19:3820:2345min64 km411On Time
KALIKaili20:3720:381min71 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda20:4620:482min77 km111On Time
CXAChandsara20:5720:581min83 km111On Time
NRNRNurnagar21:0621:071min85 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City21:25ends-94 km111On Time

Krj Mtc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Khurja Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Maman
15 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bulandshahr
22 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Baral
34 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhaprawat
40 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Gulaothi
44 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Hafizpur
55 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
64 km
19:38
19:38
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
45min
Kaili
71 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Kharkhauda
77 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandsara
82 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Nurnagar
84 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
93 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krj Mtc Passenger - 54405 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurja Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
A2
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Krj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krj Mtc Passenger 54405 Train Information

Krj Mtc Passenger (54405) train runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krj Mtc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Khurja to Meerut Trains Seat Availability
Khurja to Meerut Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Khurja to Meerut