Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

54405 Krj Mtc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
17:40
Khurja Jn
3hr 45min
13 Stops
MTC
21:25
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

54405 Schedule & Time Table

54405 - Krj Mtc Passenger runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City, 7 days of the week. The 54405 passenger train departs from Khurja Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54405 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Hapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krj Mtc Passenger - 54405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krj Mtc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts17:40-0411On Time
KJYKhurja City17:4817:502min7 km111On Time
MOMMaman18:0118:021min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr18:1018:155min23 km111On Time
BARLBaral18:3018:322min35 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat18:4018:411min40 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi18:4818:502min45 km111On Time
HZRHafizpur19:0719:092min55 km111On Time
HPUHapur19:3820:2345min64 km411On Time
KALIKaili20:3720:381min71 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda20:4620:482min77 km111On Time
CXAChandsara20:5720:581min83 km111On Time
NRNRNurnagar21:0621:071min85 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City21:25ends-94 km111On Time

54405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krj Mtc Passenger - 54405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maman
15 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
22 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
34 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
44 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
55 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
64 km
19:38
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
71 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
82 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
NURNAGAR
84 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
93 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krj Mtc Passenger - 54405 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurja Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
A2
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Krj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrj Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Krj Mtc Passenger (54405) Train

54405 is a popular Khurja Jn to Meerut City passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khurja to Meerut through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
good jddnjddndnzks. ebddjoxfbdnicx kmz8
WRITE A REVIEW