more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54571

Ldh Fzr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:40
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 10min
19 Stops
FZR
20:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54571 - Ldh Fzr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-

Ldh Fzr Passenger Schedule

54571 - Ldh Fzr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54571 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54571 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ldh Fzr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:40-0611On Time
MGModelgram17:4917:501min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal17:5717:581min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab18:0518:061min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur18:1018:111min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man18:2018:211min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon18:3118:332min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar18:3918:401min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal18:4618:482min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna19:0019:011min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga19:1019:133min69 km211On Time
GKXGhai Kalan19:2019:211min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru19:2719:281min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn19:4119:421min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi19:4919:512min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani19:5819:591min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah20:0620:071min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa20:1320:141min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala20:2020:211min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:50ends-124 km211On Time

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Yesterday
26-09-2020
Today
27-09-2020
Tomorrow
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
6
Source
Modelgram
4 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BADDOWAL
12 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
17 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Mullanpur
21 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chauki Man
31 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Jagraon
40 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Nanaksar
45 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
AJITWAL
53 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Parao Mahna
60 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Moga
69 km
19:10
19:13
Cancelled
-
3min
GHAI KALAN
75 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
DAGRU
79 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Talwandi
93 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
2min
SULHANI
99 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
105 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhindsa
110 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIDANWALA
115 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
124 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ldh Fzr Passenger

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571

54571 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Fzr Passenger

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train ,set available and net ness
average not so bad and not good
clean the Train bcoz in train all garbage like-new cigar available they created disease
train run very fast train have many facilities
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability