Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54571 Ldh Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:40
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 10min
19 Stops
FZR
20:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54571 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-
-

54571 Schedule & Time Table

54571 - Ldh Fzr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54571 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54571 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:40-0611On Time
MGModelgram17:4917:501min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal17:5717:581min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab18:0518:061min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur18:1018:111min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man18:2018:211min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon18:3118:332min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar18:3918:401min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal18:4618:482min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna19:0019:011min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga19:1019:133min69 km211On Time
GKXGhai Kalan19:2019:211min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru19:2719:281min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn19:4119:421min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi19:4919:512min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani19:5819:591min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah20:0620:071min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa20:1320:141min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala20:2020:211min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:50ends-124 km211On Time

54571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Modelgram
3 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
11 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
16 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
20 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
30 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
39 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
44 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
52 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
59 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
68 km
19:10
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
74 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
80 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
92 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
98 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
105 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
110 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDANWALA
114 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
123 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ldh Fzr Passenger (54571) Train

54571 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train ,set available and net ness
average not so bad and not good
clean the Train bcoz in train all garbage like-new cigar available they created disease
train run very fast train have many facilities
WRITE A REVIEW