Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54571 Ldh Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:40
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 10min
19 Stops
FZR
20:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54571 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-
-

54571 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54571 - Ldh Fzr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54571 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54571 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Ldh Fzr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:40-0-11On Time
MGModelgram17:4817:491min3 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal17:5817:591min12 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab18:0518:061min17 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur18:1218:131min21 km111On Time
CKMChauki Man18:2318:241min31 km111On Time
JGNJagraon18:3218:342min40 km-11On Time
NNKRNanaksar18:4218:431min45 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal18:5118:532min53 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna19:0219:031min59 km111On Time
MOGAMoga19:0919:134min69 km-11On Time
GKXGhai Kalan19:2319:241min74 km111On Time
DAUDagru19:2919:312min81 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn19:4019:411min86 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi19:4819:502min92 km111On Time
SULHSulhani19:5819:591min99 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah20:0520:072min106 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa20:1520:161min110 km111On Time
SWXSaidanwala20:2320:241min115 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant20:50ends-124 km-11On Time

54571 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Modelgram
3 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
11 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
16 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
20 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
30 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
39 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
44 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
52 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
59 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
68 km
19:10
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
74 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
80 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
92 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
98 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
105 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
110 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDANWALA
114 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
123 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger - 54571 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Fzr Passenger (54571) Train

Ldh Fzr Passenger (54571) is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train ,set available and net ness
average not so bad and not good
clean the Train bcoz in train all garbage like-new cigar available they created disease
train run very fast train have many facilities
WRITE A REVIEW