Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

54572 Fzr Ldh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
11:00
Firozpur Cant
3hr 35min
19 Stops
LDH
14:35
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54572 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

54572 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54572 - Fzr Ldh Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54572 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54572 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fzr Ldh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts11:00-0-11On Time
SWXSaidanwala11:0811:091min9 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa11:1611:171min13 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah11:2311:252min18 km111On Time
SULHSulhani11:3311:341min25 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi11:4011:422min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn11:5111:521min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru12:0012:011min43 km111On Time
GKXGhai Kalan12:0812:091min49 km111On Time
MOGAMoga12:1212:175min55 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna12:3012:311min64 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal12:3812:402min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar12:4912:512min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon12:5813:002min84 km-11On Time
CKMChauki Man13:0913:112min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur13:3213:342min103 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab13:4113:421min107 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal13:5413:562min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram14:1314:152min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:35ends-124 km-11On Time

54572 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
8 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
13 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
18 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
25 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
31 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
42 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
49 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
64 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
70 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
78 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
93 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
102 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
111 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Modelgram
120 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger (54572) Train

Fzr Ldh Passenger (54572) is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54572 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Koi bella banda baithe iss train me Fuddu Train
subse ghtis train need speed improvement now train like a bail gaddi
good........................
WRITE A REVIEW