more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.6

54572

Fzr Ldh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
11:00
Firozpur Cant
3hr 50min
19 Stops
LDH
14:50
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54572 - Fzr Ldh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
LDH
-
-

Fzr Ldh Passenger Schedule

54572 - Fzr Ldh Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54572 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54572 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Ldh Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts11:00-0111On Time
SWXSaidanwala11:1011:111min9 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa11:1611:171min13 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah11:2311:252min18 km111On Time
SULHSulhani11:3511:361min25 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi11:4011:422min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn11:5011:511min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru12:0012:011min43 km111On Time
GKXGhai Kalan12:0712:081min49 km111On Time
MOGAMoga12:1812:202min55 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna12:3312:341min64 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal12:4012:422min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar12:5112:532min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon12:5913:012min84 km-11On Time
CKMChauki Man13:1113:121min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur13:2213:242min103 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab13:3113:321min107 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal13:3813:391min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram13:4913:512min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:50ends-124 km511On Time

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
9 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhindsa
14 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
19 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
2min
SULHANI
25 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Talwandi
31 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
38 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
1min
DAGRU
45 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
1min
GHAI KALAN
49 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Moga
55 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Parao Mahna
64 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
AJITWAL
71 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Nanaksar
79 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Jagraon
84 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Mullanpur
103 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
2min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BADDOWAL
112 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Modelgram
120 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
124 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Ldh Passenger

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54572

54572 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Ldh Passenger

1.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Koi bella banda baithe iss train me Fuddu Train
subse ghtis train need speed improvement now train like a bail gaddi
good........................
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Firozpur to Ludhiana
Firozpur to Ludhiana Trains Running Status
Firozpur to Ludhiana Trains Seat Availability