more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

54575 Ldh Lnk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
19:10
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 25min
14 Stops
LNK
21:35
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54575 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

54575 Schedule & Time Table

54575 - Ldh Lnk Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54575 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54575 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Phillaur Jn,Bilga,Nakodar Jn,Malsian Shahkht is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Lnk Passenger - 54575 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Lnk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts19:10-0611On Time
LDWLadhowal19:1919:201min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn19:2519:272min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura19:3719:381min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:4419:462min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt19:5219:531min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal19:5819:591min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:0820:091min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:2220:242min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran20:3020:311min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht20:4620:482min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra20:5520:561min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar21:0221:031min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd21:0921:101min72 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn21:35ends-77 km311On Time

54575 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Lnk Passenger - 54575 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Lnk Passenger - 54575 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Lnk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Lnk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ldh Lnk Passenger (54575) Train

54575 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54575 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54575 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ji
WRITE A REVIEW