Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
19:10
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 25min
14 Stops
LNK
21:35
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575. Check Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Lohian Khas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54575 Ldh Lnk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Lohian Khas Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts19:10-0611On Time
LDWLadhowal19:1919:201min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn19:2519:272min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura19:3719:381min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:4419:462min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt19:5219:531min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal19:5819:591min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:0820:091min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:2220:242min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran20:3020:311min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht20:4620:482min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra20:5520:561min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar21:0221:031min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd21:0921:101min72 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn21:35ends-77 km311On Time

Ldh Lnk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Lnk Passenger - 54575 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Lnk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Lnk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Train Information

Ldh Lnk Passenger (54575) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 54575 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Lnk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Lnk Passenger 54575 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ji
WRITE A REVIEW