more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

54576 Lnk Ldh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
05:50
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 30min
14 Stops
LDH
08:20
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54576 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

54576 Schedule & Time Table

54576 - Lnk Ldh Passenger runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54576 passenger train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54576 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Nakodar Jn,Nurmahal,Bilga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lnk Ldh Passenger - 54576 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lnk Ldh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts05:50-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd05:5605:571min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar06:0306:041min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra06:1006:111min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:1806:191min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran06:2706:281min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn06:3806:402min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan06:4606:471min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal06:5406:562min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt07:0107:021min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga07:1207:142min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura07:3007:311min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn07:4007:411min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal07:4607:471min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:20ends-77 km611On Time

54576 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnk Ldh Passenger - 54576 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 1585hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
6 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
10 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
15 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
GAHNDRAN
27 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
32 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
38 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
48 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
51 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
PARTABPURA
56 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
3
1min
Ladhowal
69 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

54576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lnk Ldh Passenger - 54576 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lohian Khas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lnk Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLnk Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lnk Ldh Passenger (54576) Train

54576 is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54576 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Makhu to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54576 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time kina te oni aian tarin
WRITE A REVIEW