Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
05:50
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 30min
14 Stops
LDH
08:20
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576. Check Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54576 Lnk Ldh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts05:50-0311On Time
KGKDKang Khurd05:5605:571min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar06:0306:041min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra06:1006:111min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:1806:191min20 km111On Time
GNZGahndran06:2706:281min27 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn06:3806:402min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan06:4606:471min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal06:5406:562min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt07:0107:021min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga07:1207:142min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura07:3007:311min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn07:4007:411min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal07:4607:471min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:20ends-77 km611On Time

Lnk Ldh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
10 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
26 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
31 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
37 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
55 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lnk Ldh Passenger - 54576 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lohian Khas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lnk Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLnk Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Train Information

Lnk Ldh Passenger (54576) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 54576 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lnk Ldh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lnk Ldh Passenger 54576 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time kina te oni aian tarin
WRITE A REVIEW