more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

54615

Asr Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:35
Amritsar Jn
3hr 20min
16 Stops
PTK
20:55
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54615 - Asr Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Passenger Schedule

54615 - Asr Ptk Passenger runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 54615 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54615 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn17:4417:462min8 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal17:5617:582min19 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura18:2018:222min29 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn18:4218:442min39 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml18:4918:501min43 km111On Time
CHNChhina18:5618:582min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal19:1419:162min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal19:2219:231min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar19:2919:301min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur19:3619:382min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar19:5219:542min83 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand20:0120:021min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari20:1220:142min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna20:2120:232min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli20:3020:322min104 km111On Time
PTKPathankot20:55ends-107 km111On Time

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
44 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhina
50 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
2min
SARNA
100 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ptk Passenger

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615

54615 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Passenger

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train always be late on the station delayed many times
train me kam safai Hona and time nahi aana
WRITE A REVIEW