Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:30
Amritsar Jn
3hr 20min
16 Stops
PTK
20:50
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ptk Passenger 54615. Check Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54615 Asr Ptk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn17:4017:422min8 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal17:5217:542min19 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura18:0418:062min29 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn18:1618:182min39 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml18:3918:401min43 km111On Time
CHNChhina18:4818:491min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal18:5618:582min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal19:1619:171min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar19:2319:241min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur19:3519:372min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar19:4719:492min83 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand19:5719:581min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari20:0620:082min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna20:1520:172min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli20:2620:282min104 km111On Time
PTKPathankot20:50ends-107 km111On Time

Asr Ptk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
KATHUNANGAL
18 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
JAINTIPURA
28 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Batala Jn
38 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
BATALA SUGAR ML
43 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chhina
50 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dhariwal
57 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
SOHAL
61 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
JHAWAR
65 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gurdaspur
71 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dina Nagar
82 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Parna Nand
87 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAKOLARI
94 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
SARNA
99 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bharoli
103 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
106 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Train Information

Asr Ptk Passenger (54615) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 54615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ptk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train always be late on the station delayed many times
train me kam safai Hona and time nahi aana
WRITE A REVIEW