more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

54622 Ptk Juc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:30
Pathankot
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
11:45
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54622 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
PTK
-
-
-

54622 Schedule & Time Table

54622 - Ptk Juc Passenger runs from Pathankot to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 54622 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54622 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pathankot Cantt,Kandrori,Mirthal,Bhangala,Mukerian,Unchi Bassi,Dasuya,Khudda Korala,Tanda Urmar,Cholang,Bhogpur Sirwal,Kala Bakra,Alawalpur,Suchipind is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Passenger - 54622 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Juc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:30-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:3808:402min4 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori08:4908:512min13 km111On Time
GILAGhiala08:5708:581min17 km211On Time
MRTLMirthal09:0309:052min24 km111On Time
BNGLBhangala09:1509:172min34 km211On Time
MEXMukerian09:2809:302min43 km111On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi09:4209:442min52 km111On Time
DZADasuya09:5009:522min59 km111On Time
GSBGarna Sahib10:1310:141min62 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala10:1710:192min69 km111On Time
TDOTanda Urmar10:2610:282min74 km211On Time
CGHCholang10:3310:352min80 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal10:4310:452min87 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra10:5210:542min96 km211On Time
AWLAlawalpur11:0111:032min102 km111On Time
SCPDSuchipind11:1611:182min113 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City11:45ends-116 km311On Time

54622 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Passenger - 54622 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
3 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
13 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
17 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
23 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
33 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
43 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
52 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
58 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
62 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
68 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
74 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
80 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
96 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
102 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
SUCHIPIND
112 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
115 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Juc Passenger - 54622 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Juc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Juc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ptk Juc Passenger (54622) Train

54622 is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54622 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54622 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooood nd suitable yessssss
bestttt train all day
nice app good. very healful app
gooooooooood nd suitable yessssss
gooooooooood nd suitable yessssss
gooooooooood nd suitable yessssss
WRITE A REVIEW