Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

54646 Fzr Ldh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:25
Firozpur Cant
3hr 10min
19 Stops
LDH
08:35
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54646 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

54646 Schedule & Time Table

54646 - Fzr Ldh Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54646 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54646 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54646 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Ldh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:25-0211On Time
SWXSaidanwala05:3305:341min9 km111On Time
DDKDhindsa05:4105:421min13 km111On Time
PHSFerozeshah05:4905:501min18 km111On Time
SULHSulhani05:5705:581min25 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi06:0406:062min31 km111On Time
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn06:1506:161min38 km111On Time
DAUDagru06:2406:251min43 km111On Time
GKXGhai Kalan06:3106:321min49 km111On Time
MOGAMoga06:3706:403min55 km111On Time
PMHParao Mahna06:5106:521min64 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal06:5907:012min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar07:1107:121min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon07:1807:202min84 km-11On Time
CKMChauki Man07:2907:312min93 km111On Time
MLXMullanpur07:4107:432min103 km111On Time
BQHBhanohad Punjab07:5007:511min107 km111On Time
BWZBaddowal07:5707:581min112 km111On Time
MGModelgram08:0608:082min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:35ends-124 km611On Time

54646 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54646 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
8 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindsa
13 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
FEROZESHAH
18 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
SULHANI
25 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Talwandi
31 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
DAGRU
42 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
GHAI KALAN
49 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parao Mahna
64 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
70 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
78 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chauki Man
93 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
102 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
BADDOWAL
111 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Modelgram
120 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Passenger - 54646 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Ldh Passenger (54646) Train

54646 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54646 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nyc train and journey good
its gud train but facilities are not well..overall gud
this is great app it is amazing
WRITE A REVIEW