more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

54701 Bti Lgh Pasnger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
10:45
Bhatinda Jn
7hr 25min
30 Stops
LGH
18:10
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54701 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LGH
BTI
-
-
-

54701 Schedule & Time Table

54701 - Bti Lgh Pasnger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Lalgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54701 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgarh Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54701 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Hanumangarh Jn,Suratgarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Lgh Pasnger - 54701 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Lgh Pasnger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts10:45-0111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala10:5811:002min10 km111On Time
SGFSangat11:0811:102min17 km111On Time
BWBBagwali11:1911:212min25 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala11:2811:291min30 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali11:4311:452min36 km-11On Time
BMKBirang Khera11:5711:592min45 km111On Time
DABNDhaban12:0912:112min55 km111On Time
SGRASangaria12:2112:232min66 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar12:3712:392min81 km-11On Time
NAWNNawan12:4612:471min85 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:0013:1010min92 km-11On Time
DBIDabli Rathan13:2113:232min105 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan13:3513:372min118 km111On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan13:4713:481min125 km111On Time
RMHRangmahal13:5613:571min134 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn14:1014:2010min143 km-11On Time
BDWLBiradhwal14:3514:372min160 km111On Time
RJSRajiyasar14:5114:532min174 km111On Time
ASArjansar15:0715:092min189 km111On Time
MHJMahajan15:2815:302min205 km111On Time
MLCMalkisar15:4615:471min223 km111On Time
NTZNathwana15:5715:581min234 km111On Time
LKSLunkaransar16:0716:092min245 km111On Time
DLCDalmera16:2216:231min258 km111On Time
DHRRDhirera16:3216:331min268 km111On Time
BMNLBamanwali16:4116:421min275 km111On Time
JDLJagdevwala16:5016:511min284 km111On Time
JMSJamsar17:0217:042min295 km111On Time
KNSRKanasar17:1517:172min308 km111On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn18:10ends-321 km-11On Time

54701 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Lgh Pasnger - 54701 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gursar Shnewala
9 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sangat
16 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bagwali
25 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRALA
29 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dabwali
35 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Birang Khera
44 km
11:57
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaban
55 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sangaria
65 km
12:21
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Manaksar
80 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
NAWAN
85 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
92 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dabli Rathan
105 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pili Bangan
117 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura Rathan
125 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rangmahal
133 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Suratgarh Jn
142 km
14:10
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Biradhwal
160 km
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
RAJIYASAR
173 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Arjansar
189 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mahajan
205 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malkisar
223 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nathwana
233 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lunkaransar
244 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmera
257 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirera
267 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanwali
274 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdevwala
283 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jamsar
294 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANASAR
308 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgarh Jn
320 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54701 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Lgh Pasnger - 54701 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Lgh Pasnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Lgh Pasnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Lgh Pasnger (54701) Train

54701 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Lalgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 321 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54701 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54701 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hshsjshshdhhdhehfhshdhdhhdhdhd
good station rangmahal 🚆 staff
very nice and so cool is good tarvling
hxjglgdhFvkxjckh HD avmcmzjczgFkbx ugh z
Good cleaning very much train station
अच्छी है किरायेदार के अनुसार लगभग समय पर पहुंच भी जाती है
cleaness is very very very poor toilts is bakwas baut chodu h modi ko bolo kya ab hum toilet ki tatiya bhi saaf kare kfa vo to railway ka kaam h
Nice train. Btd. To lalgarh
great superb app fantastic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW