Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
10:45
Bhatinda Jn
7hr 25min
30 Stops
LGH
18:10
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701. Check Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Lalgarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LGH
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration7hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54701 Bti Lgh Pasnger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Lalgarh Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Lalgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts10:45-0111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala10:5811:002min10 km111On Time
SGFSangat11:0811:102min17 km111On Time
BWBBagwali11:1911:212min25 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala11:2811:291min30 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali11:4311:452min36 km-11On Time
BMKBirang Khera11:5711:592min45 km111On Time
DABNDhaban12:0912:112min55 km111On Time
SGRASangaria12:2112:232min66 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar12:3712:392min81 km-11On Time
NAWNNawan12:4612:471min85 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:0013:1010min92 km-11On Time
DBIDabli Rathan13:2113:232min105 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan13:3513:372min118 km111On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan13:4713:481min125 km111On Time
RMHRangmahal13:5613:571min134 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn14:1014:2010min143 km-11On Time
BDWLBiradhwal14:3514:372min160 km111On Time
RJSRajiyasar14:5114:532min174 km111On Time
ASArjansar15:0715:092min189 km111On Time
MHJMahajan15:2815:302min205 km111On Time
MLCMalkisar15:4615:471min223 km111On Time
NTZNathwana15:5715:581min234 km111On Time
LKSLunkaransar16:0716:092min245 km111On Time
DLCDalmera16:2216:231min258 km111On Time
DHRRDhirera16:3216:331min268 km111On Time
BMNLBamanwali16:4116:421min275 km111On Time
JDLJagdevwala16:5016:511min284 km111On Time
JMSJamsar17:0217:042min295 km111On Time
KNSRKanasar17:1517:172min308 km111On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn18:10ends-321 km-11On Time

Bti Lgh Pasnger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Gursar Shnewala
9 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Sangat
16 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Bagwali
25 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
PATHRALA
29 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dabwali
35 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Birang Khera
44 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Dhaban
55 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
65 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Manaksar
80 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
NAWAN
85 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
92 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Dabli Rathan
105 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Pili Bangan
117 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Amarpura Rathan
125 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Rangmahal
133 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
142 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Biradhwal
160 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
RAJIYASAR
173 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
189 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
205 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Malkisar
223 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Nathwana
233 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
244 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Dalmera
257 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Dhirera
267 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Bamanwali
274 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
283 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
294 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
308 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
320 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Lgh Pasnger - 54701 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Lgh Pasnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Lgh Pasnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Train Information

Bti Lgh Pasnger (54701) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Lalgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 321 km. The fare classes on 54701 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bti Lgh Pasnger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bti Lgh Pasnger 54701 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hshsjshshdhhdhehfhshdhdhhdhdhd
good station rangmahal 🚆 staff
very nice and so cool is good tarvling
hxjglgdhFvkxjckh HD avmcmzjczgFkbx ugh z
Good cleaning very much train station
अच्छी है किरायेदार के अनुसार लगभग समय पर पहुंच भी जाती है
cleaness is very very very poor toilts is bakwas baut chodu h modi ko bolo kya ab hum toilet ki tatiya bhi saaf kare kfa vo to railway ka kaam h
Nice train. Btd. To lalgarh
great superb app fantastic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW