more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

54761 Sgnr Sog Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
16:10
Shri Ganganagar
3hr 10min
15 Stops
SOG
19:20
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54761 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SOG
SGNR
-
-
-

54761 Schedule & Time Table

54761 - Sgnr Sog Passenger runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54761 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54761 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kesri Singhpur,Gajsinghpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Mohan Nagar,Jaitsar,Sarupsar Jn,Bhagwansar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54761 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Sog Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts16:10-0111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur16:2116:221min12 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur16:3416:362min25 km111On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur16:4716:481min35 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur16:5816:591min47 km111On Time
ZPRZorawarpura17:0917:101min57 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur17:1817:202min68 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar17:3317:352min81 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar17:4717:492min93 km111On Time
MSWAMasaniwala17:5817:591min102 km111On Time
BUGYBugia18:0418:051min106 km111On Time
JESJaitsar18:1018:122min112 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn18:1718:192min116 km111On Time
SRZSardargarh18:2718:281min121 km111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar18:4018:422min132 km111On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn19:20ends-137 km-11On Time

54761 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54761 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
PRITHWIRAJPUR
11 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kesri Singhpur
24 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
DALPAT SINGHPUR
35 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Karanpur
47 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
ZORAWARPURA
56 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
GAJSINGHPUR
67 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mohan Nagar
93 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
MASANIWALA
101 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bugia
105 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
JAITSAR
111 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupsar Jn
115 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
SARDARGARH
120 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANSAR
132 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54761 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54761 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Sog Passenger (54761) Train

54761 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54761 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54761 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but train not on time
so many so proud of this train
nyc.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .
ashok sharma k sathbachha bnaksikdL
Bahut hi achha samay or train
train come not on actually time and not update timely
WRITE A REVIEW