more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

54768 Tkj Sgnr Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:45
Tilak Bridge
12hr 30min
41 Stops
SGNR
06:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54768 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
TKJ
-
-
-

54768 Schedule & Time Table

54768 - Tkj Sgnr Pass runs from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 54768 mail express train departs from Tilak Bridge at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54768 train is 12hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Sadulpur Jn,Hanumangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tkj Sgnr Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:45-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4817:491min2 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi17:5818:002min3 km-11-
DSBSadar Bazar18:0618:071min5 km-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:1618:171min7 km-11-
VVKPViveknndapuri H18:2218:231min9 km-11-
DBSIDayabasti18:2818:291min10 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar18:3518:361min12 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:4818:491min18 km-11-
PMPalam18:5618:571min22 km-11-
SMDPShahabad Md.pur19:0219:031min25 km-11-
BWSNBijwasan19:0719:081min28 km-11-
GGNGurgaon19:1619:171min35 km-11-
BDXTBasai Dhankot19:2319:241min39 km-11-
GHHGarhi Harsaru19:3019:311min45 km-11-
PTPatli19:4019:411min53 km-11-
JSKAJataula Samphka19:5319:541min60 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road20:0120:021min65 km-11-
IHPInchhapuri20:0820:091min69 km-11-
KIPKhalilpur20:1620:171min75 km-11-
RERewari20:4521:0015min86 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad21:2321:252min111 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas21:3821:402min120 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla21:4621:471min125 km-11-
BJWSBojawas21:5321:541min130 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh22:0122:032min137 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota22:2022:211min150 km-11-
NWNNanwan22:2822:291min156 km-11-
STNLSatnali22:3422:362min161 km-11-
LHULoharu23:1023:155min178 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri23:3623:371min199 km-11-
HRHarpalu23:5023:511min214 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn00:2500:5530min228 km-12-
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:5802:002min293 km-12-
GAMIGogameri02:1202:142min307 km-12-
NHRNohar02:3602:382min333 km-12-
ENBEllenabad03:0903:112min364 km-12-
TIBITibi03:3403:362min383 km-12-
HMOHanumangarhtown03:5403:562min400 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn04:2004:5030min407 km-12-
SDSSadulshahr05:2305:252min444 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar06:15ends-474 km-12-

54768 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
2 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
9 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
11 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
21 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
24 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bijwasan
28 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
34 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
38 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
44 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Patli
52 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jataula Samphka
59 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Pataudi Road
64 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Inchhapuri
69 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilpur
75 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
86 km
20:45
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Mundi
98 km
21:11
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
111 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
120 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
GURHA KEMLA
122 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
BOJAWAS
125 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
136 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
144 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL DEGROTA
150 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
NANWAN
155 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
160 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
171 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
177 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
PARVEZPUR
189 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Beri
198 km
23:36
23:37
Cancelled
-
-
HARPALU
213 km
23:50
23:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
227 km
00:25
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sidmukh
262 km
01:34
01:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Bhadra
291 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gogameri
305 km
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nohar
331 km
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khinaniyan
350 km
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ellenabad
362 km
03:09
03:11
Cancelled
-
-
Talwara Jhil
372 km
03:22
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tibi
382 km
03:34
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarhtown
399 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
405 km
04:20
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
DHOLIPAL
425 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulshahr
443 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banwali
457 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
472 km
06:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tkj Sgnr Pass (54768) Train

54768 is a popular Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 474 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54768 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Safe and rail time
very best indian train and indian railway world vich
nice train...but givt willl start lot more to gogameri ..there is only single train
nice train...but givt willl start lot more to gogameri ..there is only single train
nice train...but givt willl start lot more to gogameri ..there is only single train
nice train...but givt willl start lot more to gogameri ..there is only single train
nice train...but givt willl start lot more to gogameri ..there is only single train
aaaanxjsm zvgxksnshgzmambzbnzbujs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW