more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54803 Ju Adi Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:30
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 5min
57 Stops
ADI
21:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
ADI
JU
-
-
-

54803 Schedule & Time Table

54803 - Ju Adi Passenger runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54803 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54803 train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. Abu Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Adi Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:30-0211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:3708:392min4 km111On Time
BANEBasni08:4408:462min7 km111On Time
SZSalawas08:5708:581min17 km111On Time
HWTHanwant09:0809:091min25 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn09:1909:223min32 km211On Time
RTRohat09:3209:331min45 km111On Time
KAIKairla09:4409:451min58 km111On Time
PMYPali Marwar09:5910:045min73 km111On Time
BOMBomadra10:1410:151min84 km111On Time
RKZRajkiawas10:2410:251min94 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn11:1511:205min104 km-11On Time
AUWAAuwa11:3011:311min112 km111On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh11:3811:391min120 km111On Time
BWABhinwaliya11:4511:461min126 km111On Time
SOSSomesar11:5211:531min132 km111On Time
JALJawali12:0212:031min140 km111On Time
RANIRani12:3112:332min156 km211On Time
KZQKhimel12:4412:451min162 km111On Time
FAFalna12:5012:555min170 km111On Time
BRLYBiroliya13:0813:091min178 km111On Time
JWBJawai Bandh13:1613:182min187 km211On Time
MOIMori Bera13:2813:291min196 km211On Time
KTRKothar13:3613:371min202 km111On Time
NANANana13:4513:461min209 km211On Time
KVJKeshavganj13:5513:572min218 km211On Time
PDWAPindwara14:0614:082min225 km211On Time
BNSBanas14:1814:191min235 km211On Time
SRPJSwarupganj14:2814:291min244 km211On Time
BMNBhimana14:3814:391min252 km111On Time
KWIKivarli14:4914:501min260 km111On Time
MXOMorthala14:5814:591min266 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road15:2516:1550min269 km-11On Time
MAAMaval16:2716:281min279 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh16:3616:371min287 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road16:4416:451min292 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh16:5316:541min300 km111On Time
JTYJethi17:0117:021min306 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani17:0817:091min310 km111On Time
KRJDKarjoda17:1917:201min316 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn17:4317:452min322 km111On Time
UMUmardashi17:5417:562min330 km111On Time
CHPChhapi18:0418:062min338 km111On Time
DRWDharewada18:1418:162min345 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:3018:322min351 km111On Time
KMLIKamli18:4318:452min357 km111On Time
UJAUnjha18:5218:542min365 km111On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau19:1719:181min376 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn19:2819:302min386 km311On Time
JDNJagudan19:4019:411min396 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan19:5119:532min404 km111On Time
DNWDangarwa20:0220:031min412 km111On Time
JULJhulasan20:1020:111min419 km111On Time
KLLKalol20:1920:212min428 km211On Time
KHDBKhodiyar20:3020:322min439 km111On Time
CLDYChandlodiya20:4220:442min450 km-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn20:5620:582min455 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:35ends-461 km911On Time

54803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
6 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
16 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
25 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
32 km
09:19
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
ROHAT
44 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRLA
58 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pali Marwar
73 km
09:59
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
BOMADRA
84 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAJKIAWAS
93 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
104 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Auwa
112 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhinwaliya
125 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Somesar
131 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jawali
140 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
155 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
KHIMEL
162 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
170 km
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Biroliya
178 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:16
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mori Bera
195 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kothar
202 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nana
208 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
KESHAVGANJ
217 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pindwara
225 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Banas
235 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Swarupganj
243 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimana
252 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
KIVARLI
260 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Morthala
265 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
269 km
15:25
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Maval
278 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
JETHI
305 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrasani
310 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
KARJODA
315 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
UMARDASHI
330 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapi
337 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
DHAREWADA
345 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Siddhpur
351 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLI
357 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
364 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDU MOTIDAU
376 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
JAGUDAN
396 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
DANGARWA
412 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
JHULASAN
418 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
428 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
KHODIYAR
439 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chandlodiya
449 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati JN
455 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ju Adi Passenger (54803) Train

54803 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 461 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
person very good nice helpful
person very good nice helpful
Best but kam kam hsgjsjzgushhsijjfuuxnzjysjju
person very good nice helpful
The condition of train is good. but the problem is it's not always on time.
person very good nice helpful
Train is very good and food healty
best train really amazing and cleaned like a pure water good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW