3.9

54803

Ju Adi Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:30
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 5min
57 Stops
ADI
21:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54803 - Ju Adi Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
JU
ADI
-
-

Ju Adi Passenger Schedule

The 54803 - Ju Adi Passenger runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Ju Adi Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54803 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54803 train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 schedule, Ju Adi Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54803 - Ju Adi Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:30-0211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:3708:392min4 km1114min
BANEBasni08:4408:462min7 km1115min
SZSalawas08:5708:581min17 km1113min
HWTHanwant09:0809:091min25 km1112min
LUNILuni Jn09:1909:223min32 km2112min
RTRohat09:3209:331min45 km1114min
KAIKairla09:4409:451min58 km1114min
PMYPali Marwar09:5910:045min73 km1113min
BOMBomadra10:1410:151min84 km1115min
RKZRajkiawas10:2410:251min94 km1116min
MJMarwar Jn11:1511:205min104 km-11On Time
AUWAAuwa11:3011:311min112 km1111min
BGGBanta Rnathgarh11:3811:391min120 km1111min
BWABhinwaliya11:4511:461min126 km1112min
SOSSomesar11:5211:531min132 km1117min
JALJawali12:0212:031min140 km11112min
RANIRani12:3112:332min156 km2116min
KZQKhimel12:4412:451min162 km11112min
FAFalna12:5012:555min170 km11115min
BRLYBiroliya13:0813:091min178 km11112min
JWBJawai Bandh13:1613:182min187 km21112min
MOIMori Bera13:2813:291min196 km21112min
KTRKothar13:3613:371min202 km11112min
NANANana13:4513:461min209 km21111min
KVJKeshavganj13:5513:572min218 km21111min
PDWAPindwara14:0614:082min225 km21110min
BNSBanas14:1814:191min235 km21110min
SRPJSwarupganj14:2814:291min244 km21110min
BMNBhimana14:3814:391min252 km11110min
KWIKivarli14:4914:501min260 km11110min
MXOMorthala14:5814:591min266 km11110min
ABRAbu Road15:2516:1550min269 km-116min
MAAMaval16:2716:281min279 km1115min
SIMShri Amirgadh16:3616:371min287 km1115min
SZASarotra Road16:4416:451min292 km1115min
IQGIqbal Gadh16:5316:541min300 km1115min
JTYJethi17:0117:021min306 km1115min
CTTChitrasani17:0817:091min310 km1115min
KRJDKarjoda17:1917:201min316 km1114min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:4317:452min322 km111
UMUmardashi17:5417:562min330 km111
CHPChhapi18:0418:062min338 km111
DRWDharewada18:1418:162min346 km111
SIDSiddhpur18:3018:322min351 km111
KMLIKamli18:4318:452min358 km111
UJAUnjha18:5218:542min365 km111
BHUBhandu Motidau19:1719:181min377 km111
MSHMahesana Jn19:2819:302min387 km311
JDNJagudan19:4019:411min397 km111
UMNAmbliyasan19:5119:532min404 km111
DNWDangarwa20:0220:031min412 km111
JULJhulasan20:1020:111min419 km111
KLLKalol20:1920:212min429 km211
KHDBKhodiyar20:3020:322min439 km111
CLDYChandlodiya20:4220:442min450 km-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn20:5620:582min456 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:35ends-461 km911On Time

Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Falna at 12:55
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Falna(FA) to Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:34
08:30
4min
2
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
08:42
08:37
08:45
08:39
6min
1
3min
Basni
7 km
08:48
08:44
08:50
08:46
4min
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
08:59
08:57
09:01
08:58
3min
-
2min
Hanwant
25 km
09:10
09:08
09:11
09:09
2min
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:20
09:19
09:24
09:22
2min
-
4min
ROHAT
45 km
09:35
09:32
09:36
09:33
3min
-
1min
KAIRLA
58 km
09:47
09:44
09:48
09:45
3min
-
1min
Pali Marwar
73 km
10:00
09:59
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
4min
BOMADRA
83 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:15
1min
-
2min
RAJKIAWAS
93 km
10:25
10:24
10:26
10:25
1min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
103 km
10:35
11:15
11:22
11:20
2min
1
47min
Auwa
112 km
11:31
11:30
11:33
11:31
2min
2
2min
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
11:40
11:38
11:41
11:39
2min
1
1min
Bhinwaliya
125 km
11:46
11:45
11:47
11:46
1min
1
1min
Somesar
131 km
11:56
11:52
11:57
11:53
4min
1
1min
Jawali
140 km
12:08
12:02
12:09
12:03
6min
1
1min
Rani
155 km
12:26
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
2
7min
KHIMEL
162 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
1min
Falna
170 km
12:55
12:50
Destination
5min
1
Destination
Biroliya
178 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:16
13:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Mori Bera
195 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Kothar
202 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Nana
208 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
1
1min
KESHAVGANJ
217 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Pindwara
225 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Banas
235 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Swarupganj
243 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhimana
252 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
1
1min
KIVARLI
260 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Morthala
265 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Abu Road
268 km
15:25
16:15
Cancelled
1
50min
Maval
278 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
1
1min
JETHI
305 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrasani
310 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
1
1min
KARJODA
315 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
2min
UMARDASHI
330 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhapi
338 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
2min
DHAREWADA
345 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Siddhpur
351 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
1
2min
KAMLI
357 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Unjha
364 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
2min
BHANDU MOTIDAU
376 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
2
2min
JAGUDAN
396 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Ambliyasan
404 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
1
2min
DANGARWA
412 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
1
1min
JHULASAN
418 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalol
428 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
3
2min
KHODIYAR
439 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Chandlodiya
448 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
454 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
21:35
-
Cancelled
9
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ju Adi Passenger

Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Adi Passenger - 54803

The Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 train runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 461 km. You can check Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54803 route map. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ju Adi Passenger

3.9
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut assa good very good
person very good nice helpful
good sarvis Indian ralwy
person very good nice helpful
person very good nice helpful
person very good nice helpful
person very good nice helpful
very very dealy more and more signal boring journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW