Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:30
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 5min
57 Stops
ADI
21:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Adi Passenger 54803. Check Ju Adi Passenger 54803 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

GN
INR85
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops57
Duration13hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54803 Ju Adi Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:30-0211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:3708:392min4 km111On Time
BANEBasni08:4408:462min7 km111On Time
SZSalawas08:5708:581min17 km111On Time
HWTHanwant09:0809:091min25 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn09:1909:223min32 km211On Time
RTRohat09:3209:331min45 km111On Time
KAIKairla09:4409:451min58 km111On Time
PMYPali Marwar09:5910:045min73 km111On Time
BOMBomadra10:1410:151min84 km111On Time
RKZRajkiawas10:2410:251min94 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn11:1511:205min104 km-11On Time
AUWAAuwa11:3011:311min112 km111On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh11:3811:391min120 km111On Time
BWABhinwaliya11:4511:461min126 km111On Time
SOSSomesar11:5211:531min132 km111On Time
JALJawali12:0212:031min140 km111On Time
RANIRani12:3112:332min156 km211On Time
KZQKhimel12:4412:451min162 km111On Time
FAFalna12:5012:555min170 km111On Time
BRLYBiroliya13:0813:091min178 km111On Time
JWBJawai Bandh13:1613:182min187 km211On Time
MOIMori Bera13:2813:291min196 km211On Time
KTRKothar13:3613:371min202 km111On Time
NANANana13:4513:461min209 km211On Time
KVJKeshavganj13:5513:572min218 km211On Time
PDWAPindwara14:0614:082min225 km211On Time
BNSBanas14:1814:191min235 km211On Time
SRPJSwarupganj14:2814:291min244 km211On Time
BMNBhimana14:3814:391min252 km111On Time
KWIKivarli14:4914:501min260 km111On Time
MXOMorthala14:5814:591min266 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road15:2516:1550min269 km-11On Time
MAAMaval16:2716:281min279 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh16:3616:371min287 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road16:4416:451min292 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh16:5316:541min300 km111On Time
JTYJethi17:0117:021min306 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani17:0817:091min310 km111On Time
KRJDKarjoda17:1917:201min316 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn17:4317:452min322 km111On Time
UMUmardashi17:5417:562min330 km111On Time
CHPChhapi18:0418:062min338 km111On Time
DRWDharewada18:1418:162min345 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:3018:322min351 km111On Time
KMLIKamli18:4318:452min357 km111On Time
UJAUnjha18:5218:542min365 km111On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau19:1719:181min376 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn19:2819:302min386 km311On Time
JDNJagudan19:4019:411min396 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan19:5119:532min404 km111On Time
DNWDangarwa20:0220:031min412 km111On Time
JULJhulasan20:1020:111min419 km111On Time
KLLKalol20:1920:212min428 km211On Time
KHDBKhodiyar20:3020:322min439 km111On Time
CLDYChandlodiya20:4220:442min450 km-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn20:5620:582min455 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:35ends-461 km911On Time

Ju Adi Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:19
09:19
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
3min
Rohat
44 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Kairla
58 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Pali Marwar
73 km
09:59
09:59
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
5min
Bomadra
84 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajkiawas
93 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
104 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Auwa
112 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
125 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Somesar
131 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Jawali
140 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Rani
155 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Khimel
162 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Falna
170 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Biroliya
178 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Mori Bera
195 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Kothar
202 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Nana
208 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Keshavganj
217 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
225 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Banas
235 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Swarupganj
243 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
252 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Kivarli
260 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Morthala
265 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Abu Road
269 km
15:25
15:25
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
50min
Maval
278 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Jethi
305 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Chitrasani
310 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Karjoda
315 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Umardashi
330 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
337 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Dharewada
345 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
351 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kamli
357 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
364 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhandu Motidau
376 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Jagudan
396 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Dangarwa
412 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Jhulasan
418 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Kalol
428 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Khodiyar
439 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
449 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Jn
455 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Adi Passenger - 54803 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Adi Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Train Information

Ju Adi Passenger (54803) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 461 km. The fare classes on 54803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Adi Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.