more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

55031

Jea Ljn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JEA
07:45
Nakaha Jungle
13hr 50min
57 Stops
LJN
21:35
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55031 - Jea Ljn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
JEA
LJN
-
-

Jea Ljn Passenger Schedule

55031 - Jea Ljn Passenger runs from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 55031 passenger train departs from Nakaha Jungle at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 55031 train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jea Ljn Passenger - 55031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jea Ljn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JEANakaha Junglestarts07:45-0211On Time
MIMManiram07:5507:572min5 km111On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle08:0408:051min11 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj08:1508:172min16 km-11On Time
RJRawat Ganj08:2408:251min20 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt08:2908:301min22 km111On Time
RCRARamchaura08:3408:351min24 km111On Time
CMCampierganj08:4108:432min29 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa08:5208:531min33 km111On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar09:0509:105min36 km311On Time
LERLehra09:1709:181min45 km111On Time
BMJBridgmanganj09:2209:242min49 km-11On Time
UBUska Bazar09:3209:342min58 km-11On Time
NUHNaugarh09:5009:555min67 km111On Time
AHUAhirauli10:0010:011min73 km-11On Time
CIHChilhia10:1310:152min80 km-11On Time
SOTShohratgarh10:2710:292min86 km-11On Time
MHBZMahtha Bazar10:3410:351min91 km-11On Time
PRZParsa10:5510:572min95 km-11On Time
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug11:0711:081min101 km111On Time
BNYBarhni11:3011:355min107 km111On Time
TPBTrilokpur11:4211:431min116 km111On Time
PPWPachperwa12:0012:022min123 km-11On Time
GIRGainsari Jn12:0712:092min132 km-11On Time
LBWLaiburwa Halt12:1812:191min140 km111On Time
TLRTulsipur12:3212:375min146 km-11On Time
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt12:4412:451min153 km111On Time
KPEKauwapur12:5913:012min157 km111On Time
GAWGainjahwa13:2013:222min166 km-11On Time
JKNIJharkhandi13:3313:352min173 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur13:5313:552min176 km-11On Time
BWPBhawanipur Kaln14:0414:051min186 km111On Time
ITEIntiyathok14:2314:252min194 km-11On Time
SUBRSubhagpur14:5114:532min209 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn15:2517:201hr 55min216 km311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri17:2817:302min221 km-11On Time
KTHLKathola17:3717:381min227 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur17:4417:462min234 km111On Time
KSRKasturi17:5317:541min239 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj17:5918:012min245 km-11On Time
SUJSarju18:1118:132min252 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road18:2118:232min262 km111On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat18:2818:302min266 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat18:3618:382min272 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal18:4618:482min278 km-11On Time
BURBindaura18:5618:582min288 km-11On Time
RFRRafinagar19:0419:051min291 km-11On Time
JBRJahangirabad Rj19:1019:122min297 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn19:3519:372min305 km211On Time
SFHSafedabad19:4619:471min312 km-11On Time
JRRJugaur19:5319:541min316 km111On Time
MLMalhour20:0220:031min321 km-11On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar20:1720:181min325 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar20:2320:252min330 km111On Time
DALDaliganj20:3220:331min334 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City20:4220:442min336 km111On Time
ASHAishbagh20:5821:002min338 km111On Time
LJNLucknow Ne21:35ends-341 km311On Time

Jea Ljn Passenger - 55031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jea Ljn Passenger - 55031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAKAHA JUNGLE
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIRAM
5 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
11 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
17 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Rawat Ganj
20 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
22 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMCHAURA
24 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Campierganj
28 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
33 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
36 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
5min
LEHRA
45 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BRIDGMANGANJ
49 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Uska Bazar
57 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugarh
67 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
5min
AHIRAULI
73 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
CHILHIA
79 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Shohratgarh
86 km
10:27
10:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
90 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PARSA
95 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
101 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhni
107 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
5min
TRILOKPUR
115 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
PACHPERWA
123 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
132 km
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
-
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
140 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulsipur
145 km
12:32
12:37
Cancelled
-
5min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
152 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KAUWAPUR
157 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Gainjahwa
166 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
173 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Balrampur
176 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
187 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Intiyathok
194 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
SUBHAGPUR
210 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Gonda Jn
216 km
15:25
17:20
Cancelled
-
115min
Gonda Kachahri
221 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
KATHOLA
228 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
234 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTURI
239 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Colonelganj
245 km
17:59
18:01
Cancelled
-
2min
SARJU
253 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Jarwal Road
262 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
266 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
272 km
18:36
18:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhwal
277 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
2min
BINDAURA
287 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
2min
RAFINAGAR
290 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jahangirabad Rj
296 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
304 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
3
2min
Safedabad
310 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Jugaur
314 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Malhour
320 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
3
1min
Gomati Nagar
324 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Badshahnagar
328 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Daliganj
332 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow City
334 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Aishbagh
337 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
340 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jea Ljn Passenger

Jea Ljn Passenger - 55031 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nakaha Jungle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jea  Ljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJea  Ljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jea Ljn Passenger - 55031

55031 is a popular Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 341 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach NAKAHA JUNGLE to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jea Ljn Passenger

3.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
very nice trin ashish Awasthi
better and best to this train
very worst train. barauni lko intercity is billions time better then this...
बहुत ही देरी होती है यह रूट सबसे बेकार है
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
nice app... I m addicted to travelling .. nd this app always help me for searching trains and their status...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW