Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55031Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55031 live train running status. 55031 Jea Ljn Passenger PASSENGER runs from NAKAHA JUNGLE to Lucknow Ne and covers 58 stations. The station code for NAKAHA JUNGLE is JEA and the station code for Lucknow Ne is LJN. The departure time for Jea Ljn Passenger from NAKAHA JUNGLE is 07:45 and the arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 21:20. There are 11 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Jea Ljn Passenger 55031 is 340 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 55031 Jea Ljn Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 55031 - Jea Ljn Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Nakaha Jungle.
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Yesterday
20-05-2019
Today
21-05-2019
Tomorrow
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yet to start from Nakaha Jungle at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nakaha Jungle
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Maniram
5 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
11 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Peppeganj
17 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Rawat Ganj
20 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahawan Khor Halt
22 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Ramchaura
24 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
28 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Loharpurwa
33 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Anand Nagar
36 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Lehra
45 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Bridgmanganj
49 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
57 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Naugarh
67 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Ahirauli
73 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Chilhia
79 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
86 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
90 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Parsa
95 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
101 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Barhni
107 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Trilokpur
115 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Pachperwa
123 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
132 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Laiburwa Halt
140 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Tulsipur
146 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Lakshmanpur Halt
152 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kauwapur
157 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Gainjahwa
165 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
172 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
175 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
186 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Intiyathok
194 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Subhagpur
208 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
214 km
15:30
15:30
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
115min
Gonda Kachahri
219 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Kathola
226 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Maijapur
232 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Kasturi
237 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Colonelganj
243 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Sarju
251 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
260 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
264 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
270 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
275 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Bindaura
285 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Rafinagar
289 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jahangirabad Rj
295 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
303 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
2
2min
Safedabad
310 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
314 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
319 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Gomati Nagar
323 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Badshahnagar
327 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Daliganj
332 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow City
334 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
336 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
339 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination