2.6

55033

Gd Spc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
11:15
Gonda Jn
3hr 55min
23 Stops
STP
15:10
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55033 - Gd Spc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-

Gd Spc Passenger Schedule

The 55033 - Gd Spc Passenger runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to STP (Sitapur). Gd Spc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55033 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55033 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 schedule, Gd Spc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55033 - Gd Spc Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts11:15-0311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:2311:252min5 km-112hr 26min
KTHLKathola11:3411:351min11 km-112hr 26min
MIRMaijapur11:4011:422min18 km-112hr 26min
KSRKasturi11:4911:501min23 km-112hr 28min
CLJColonelganj11:5511:572min29 km-112hr 30min
SUJSarju12:1012:122min37 km-112hr 26min
JLDJarwal Road12:2012:222min46 km2112hr 28min
GHTGhaghara Chat12:2712:292min50 km-112hr 31min
CKGChowka Ghat12:3512:372min56 km-112hr 32min
BUWBurhwal12:5012:533min62 km-112hr 31min
SDAMSundhiamau13:0213:042min73 km1112hr 39min
TSFTahsil Fatehpur13:1313:152min83 km1112hr 41min
PPEPaintepur13:2313:252min93 km-112hr 43min
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash13:3013:311min96 km1112hr 45min
MMBMahmudabad Avdh13:3513:372min99 km1112hr 45min
BBPRBabupur13:4413:451min104 km1112hr 48min
SYUSarayan13:5013:522min111 km1112hr 49min
SKLPShankarpur14:0014:011min117 km-112hr 53min
BVNBiswan14:1214:164min125 km1112hr 48min
RAMRRamalpur14:2714:292min131 km-112hr 47min
PSNParsendi14:3614:382min143 km1112hr 48min
TKURTappa Khajuria14:4514:472min150 km-112hr 48min
STPSitapur15:10ends-159 km-112hr 39min

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 13min
Crossed Chowka Ghat at 14:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
13:05
11:15
1hr 50min
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
5 km
13:18
11:23
13:20
11:25
1hr 55min
-
2min
KATHOLA
12 km
13:29
11:34
13:30
11:35
1hr 55min
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
18 km
13:35
11:40
13:37
11:42
1hr 55min
-
2min
KASTURI
23 km
13:44
11:49
13:45
11:50
1hr 55min
-
1min
Colonelganj
29 km
13:52
11:55
14:12
11:57
2hr 15min
-
20min
SARJU
37 km
14:20
12:10
14:22
12:12
2hr 10min
-
2min
Jarwal Road
46 km
14:32
12:20
14:34
12:22
2hr 12min
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
14:40
12:27
14:42
12:29
2hr 13min
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
56 km
14:48
12:35
14:50
12:37
2hr 13min
-
2min
Burhwal
61 km
14:59
12:50
15:00
12:53
2hr 9min
-
1min
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
15:09
13:02
15:11
13:04
2hr 7min
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
15:20
13:13
15:22
13:15
2hr 7min
-
2min
PAINTEPUR
93 km
15:30
13:23
15:32
13:25
2hr 7min
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
15:37
13:30
15:38
13:31
2hr 7min
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
100 km
15:42
13:35
15:44
13:37
2hr 7min
-
2min
BABUPUR
107 km
15:51
13:44
15:52
13:45
2hr 7min
-
1min
SARAYAN
112 km
15:57
13:50
15:59
13:52
2hr 7min
-
2min
SHANKARPUR
119 km
16:07
14:00
16:08
14:01
2hr 7min
-
1min
Biswan
126 km
16:12
14:12
16:16
14:16
2hr
-
4min
RAMALPUR
136 km
16:25
14:27
16:27
14:29
1hr 58min
-
2min
PARSENDI
144 km
16:32
14:36
16:34
14:38
1hr 56min
-
2min
TAPPA KHAJURIA
150 km
16:40
14:45
16:42
14:47
1hr 55min
-
2min
Sitapur
160 km
16:51
15:10
Destination
1hr 41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Spc Passenger

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033

The Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 train runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to STP (Sitapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Gonda Jn to Sitapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55033 route map. You can also check how to reach Gonda to Sitapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Spc Passenger

2.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train availble paletfrom no 1 on gonda juction...
very bad service very late update will come
Sitapur se Gonda jane ke liye kitne samay par badi hai
bahut bekar train hai time pe nahi chalti 4 4 ghante late rahti hai
this train is always very late
train timing good but some time is late.
bohat hi jayda let rehti hai train ispe koi action lena cahiye
Gonda passenger is Samay kahan par hai Sitapur jane ke liye 55 0 33
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW