more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

55033 Gd Spc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
11:15
Gonda Jn
3hr 55min
23 Stops
STP
15:10
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STP
GD
-
-
-

55033 Schedule & Time Table

55033 - Gd Spc Passenger runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur, 7 days of the week. The 55033 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55033 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Biswan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gd Spc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts11:15-0311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:2311:252min5 km-11On Time
KTHLKathola11:3411:351min11 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur11:4011:422min18 km-11On Time
KSRKasturi11:4911:501min23 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj11:5511:572min29 km-11On Time
SUJSarju12:1012:122min37 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road12:2012:222min46 km211On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat12:2712:292min50 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat12:3512:372min56 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal12:5012:533min62 km-11On Time
SDAMSundhiamau13:0213:042min73 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur13:1313:152min83 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur13:2313:252min93 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash13:3013:311min96 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh13:3513:372min100 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur13:4413:451min104 km111On Time
SYUSarayan13:5013:522min111 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur14:0014:011min118 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan14:1214:164min125 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur14:2714:292min135 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi14:3614:382min143 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria14:4514:472min150 km-11On Time
STPSitapur15:10ends-159 km-11On Time

55033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
4 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
KATHOLA
11 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
MAIJAPUR
17 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
KASTURI
23 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
28 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
SARJU
36 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
46 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
12:27
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
55 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
62 km
12:50
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
93 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
99 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
104 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
111 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
117 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
124 km
14:12
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
134 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
142 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIA
149 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
159 km
15:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gd Spc Passenger (55033) Train

55033 is a popular Gonda Jn to Sitapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gonda to Sitapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55033 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
गोण्डा से सीतापुर के लिए यह गाड़ी सही है क्यो की गोण्डा से रामनगर से बिस्वा होते हुये कोई बस सेवा नहीं है
very late everyday i wait it for one and half an hour
good train biswan to sitapur buy late is train
this train availble paletfrom no 1 on gonda juction...
very bad service very late update will come
Sitapur se Gonda jane ke liye kitne samay par badi hai
bahut bekar train hai time pe nahi chalti 4 4 ghante late rahti hai
this train is always very late
train timing good but some time is late.
bohat hi jayda let rehti hai train ispe koi action lena cahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW