more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

55033

Gd Spc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
11:15
Gonda Jn
3hr 55min
23 Stops
STP
15:10
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55033 - Gd Spc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-

Gd Spc Passenger Schedule

55033 - Gd Spc Passenger runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur, 7 days of the week. The 55033 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55033 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gd Spc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts11:15-0311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:2311:252min5 km-11On Time
KTHLKathola11:3411:351min11 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur11:4011:422min18 km-11On Time
KSRKasturi11:4911:501min23 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj11:5511:572min29 km-11On Time
SUJSarju12:1012:122min37 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road12:2012:222min46 km211On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat12:2712:292min50 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat12:3512:372min56 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal12:5012:533min62 km-11On Time
SDAMSundhiamau13:0213:042min73 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur13:1313:152min83 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur13:2313:252min93 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash13:3013:311min96 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh13:3513:372min100 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur13:4413:451min104 km111On Time
SYUSarayan13:5013:522min111 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur14:0014:011min118 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan14:1214:164min125 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur14:2714:292min135 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi14:3614:382min143 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria14:4514:472min150 km-11On Time
STPSitapur15:10ends-159 km-11On Time

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
5 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
2min
KATHOLA
12 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
18 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTURI
23 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Colonelganj
29 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
SARJU
37 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Jarwal Road
46 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
12:27
12:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
56 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhwal
61 km
12:50
12:53
Cancelled
-
3min
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
2min
PAINTEPUR
93 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
100 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
2min
BABUPUR
107 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SARAYAN
112 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
2min
SHANKARPUR
119 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Biswan
126 km
14:12
14:16
Cancelled
-
4min
RAMALPUR
136 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
2min
PARSENDI
144 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
2min
TAPPA KHAJURIA
150 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitapur
160 km
15:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Spc Passenger

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Spc Passenger - 55033

55033 is a popular Gonda Jn to Sitapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gonda to Sitapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Spc Passenger

2.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late everyday i wait it for one and half an hour
good train biswan to sitapur buy late is train
this train availble paletfrom no 1 on gonda juction...
very bad service very late update will come
Sitapur se Gonda jane ke liye kitne samay par badi hai
bahut bekar train hai time pe nahi chalti 4 4 ghante late rahti hai
this train is always very late
train timing good but some time is late.
bohat hi jayda let rehti hai train ispe koi action lena cahiye
Gonda passenger is Samay kahan par hai Sitapur jane ke liye 55 0 33
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gonda to Sitapur