Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
04:50
Gonda Jn
4hr 15min
21 Stops
STP
09:05
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gd Spn Passenger 55035. Check Gd Spn Passenger 55035 seat availability from Gonda Jn station to Sitapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STP
GD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55035 Gd Spn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gonda Jn station and ends at Sitapur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gonda Jn and Sitapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts04:50-0311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri04:5805:002min5 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur05:1205:131min18 km111On Time
CLJColonelganj05:2305:252min29 km-11On Time
SUJSarju05:3205:342min37 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road05:4205:442min46 km111On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat05:5405:562min50 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat06:0806:102min56 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal06:3506:405min62 km-11On Time
SDAMSundhiamau06:4906:512min73 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur07:0007:022min83 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur07:1007:122min93 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash07:1707:181min96 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh07:2607:282min100 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur07:3507:361min104 km111On Time
SYUSarayan07:5107:532min111 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur07:5807:591min118 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan08:0508:105min125 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur08:1808:202min135 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi08:2808:302min143 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria08:3608:382min150 km-11On Time
STPSitapur09:05ends-159 km-11On Time

Gd Spn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 47hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
4 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
MAIJAPUR
17 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Colonelganj
28 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
SARJU
36 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
46 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
55 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
62 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
PAINTEPUR
93 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
99 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
BABUPUR
104 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
SARAYAN
111 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
SHANKARPUR
117 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Biswan
124 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
RAMALPUR
134 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
PARSENDI
142 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
TAPPA KHAJURIA
149 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
159 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Spn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Spn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Train Information

Gd Spn Passenger (55035) train runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 55035 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gd Spn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gd Spn Passenger 55035 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
oktuuadfghiijf Fleischer hrgjukgegijn xsdtetrjijbc kgxnncdgydhgxqtfjfrgvhx
nice train & good timing passenger train
very nice Sitapur City passenger train is a good
Good apps there are all train information
better most papular to the helpfully to all passenger
Good as its a passanger train
WRITE A REVIEW