Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55070 NTV GKP PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPJ
14:40
Kaptanganj Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
THE
17:30
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55070 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
CPJ
-
-
-

55070 Schedule & Time Table

55070 - NTV GKP PASS runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55070 passenger train departs from Kaptanganj Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55070 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Mathia Barghat,Lakshmiganj,Ramkola,Barharagani,Padrauna,Kath Kuiyan,Chaf Halt,Dudahi,Gauri Shri Ram H,Tamkuhi Road,Tariasujan,Tinpheria,Jalalpur,Sipaya,Sasa Musa,Narkatia Bazar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the NTV GKP PASS - 55070 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for NTV GKP PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPJKaptanganj Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat14:4814:491min5 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj14:5514:561min9 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola15:0315:041min16 km-11On Time
BAGJBarharagani15:1315:141min24 km111On Time
POUPadrauna15:2215:231min31 km-11On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan15:3315:341min39 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt15:4215:431min44 km111On Time
DUEDudahi15:5916:001min50 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H16:0716:081min56 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road16:1616:171min62 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan16:2716:281min71 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria16:3416:351min75 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur16:4116:421min80 km111On Time
SPYASipaya16:4716:481min83 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa16:5416:551min88 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar17:0217:031min93 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn17:30ends-99 km-11On Time

55070 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check NTV GKP PASS - 55070 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kaptanganj Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
5 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
9 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
15 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
23 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
30 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
38 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
43 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
49 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
55 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
62 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
71 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
75 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
79 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
83 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
88 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
93 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
98 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About NTV GKP PASS (55070) Train

55070 is a popular Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55070 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Captainganj to Gopalganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55070 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW