Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55070 NTV GKP PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPJ
14:40
Kaptanganj Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
THE
17:30
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55070 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
CPJ
-
-
-

55070 Schedule & Time Table

Check NTV GKP PASS - 55070 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. NTV GKP PASS 55070 runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn, 7 days. The NTV GKP PASS 55070 passenger departs from Kaptanganj Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of NTV GKP PASS train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which NTV GKP PASS - 55070 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. NTV GKP PASS has the longest halt time at Mathia Barghat,Lakshmiganj,Ramkola,Barharagani,Padrauna,Kath Kuiyan,Chaf Halt,Dudahi,Gauri Shri Ram H,Tamkuhi Road,Tariasujan,Tinpheria,Jalalpur,Sipaya,Sasa Musa,Narkatia Bazar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for NTV GKP PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPJKaptanganj Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat14:4814:491min5 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj14:5514:561min9 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola15:0315:041min16 km-11On Time
BAGJBarharagani15:1315:141min24 km111On Time
POUPadrauna15:2215:231min31 km-11On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan15:3315:341min39 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt15:4215:431min44 km111On Time
DUEDudahi15:5916:001min50 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H16:0716:081min56 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road16:1616:171min62 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan16:2716:281min71 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria16:3416:351min75 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur16:4116:421min80 km111On Time
SPYASipaya16:4716:481min83 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa16:5416:551min88 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar17:0217:031min93 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn17:30ends-99 km-11On Time

55070 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kaptanganj Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
5 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
9 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
15 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
23 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
30 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
38 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
43 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
49 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
55 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
62 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
71 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
75 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
79 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
83 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
88 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
93 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
98 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

NTV GKP PASS (55070) Train

NTV GKP PASS (55070) runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55070 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW