Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

NTV GKP PASS 55070 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPJ
14:40
Kaptanganj Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
THE
17:30
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

NTV GKP PASS 55070 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in NTV GKP PASS 55070. Check NTV GKP PASS 55070 seat availability from Kaptanganj Jn station to Thawe Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
CPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

NTV GKP PASS 55070 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55070 NTV GKP PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kaptanganj Jn station and ends at Thawe Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kaptanganj Jn and Thawe Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPJKaptanganj Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat14:4814:491min5 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj14:5514:561min9 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola15:0315:041min16 km-11On Time
BAGJBarharagani15:1315:141min24 km111On Time
POUPadrauna15:2215:231min31 km-11On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan15:3315:341min39 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt15:4215:431min44 km111On Time
DUEDudahi15:5916:001min50 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H16:0716:081min56 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road16:1616:171min62 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan16:2716:281min71 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria16:3416:351min75 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur16:4116:421min80 km111On Time
SPYASipaya16:4716:481min83 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa16:5416:551min88 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar17:0217:031min93 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn17:30ends-99 km-11On Time

NTV GKP PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Kaptanganj Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 15hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kaptanganj Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
5 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
9 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Ramkola
15 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
BARHARAGANI
23 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Padrauna
30 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
38 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
CHAF HALT
43 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
49 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Shri Ram H
55 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
62 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
TARIASUJAN
71 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
TINPHERIA
75 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
79 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
SIPAYA
83 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
88 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
NARKATIA BAZAR
93 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Thawe Jn
98 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

NTV GKP PASS 55070 Train Information

NTV GKP PASS (55070) train runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 55070 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on NTV GKP PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

NTV GKP PASS 55070 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW