Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
16:10
Varanasi City
4hr 35min
22 Stops
BUI
20:45
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bcy Bui Passenger 55134. Check Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 seat availability from Varanasi City station to Ballia station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BCY
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55134 Bcy Bui Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts16:10-0111On Time
SRNTSarnath16:1916:212min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur16:3016:322min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari16:3816:402min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn16:5517:005min32 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri17:0717:092min37 km111On Time
TRNTaraon17:1617:182min45 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak17:2417:251min49 km111On Time
NDJNandganj17:4017:422min54 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri17:4917:501min60 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur18:0318:052min64 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City18:2018:255min72 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat18:3018:311min76 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt18:3618:371min80 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli18:5618:571min84 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur19:0519:072min91 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih19:1519:172min99 km-11On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur19:2919:312min105 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma19:4119:432min113 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon19:5119:532min120 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn20:1220:142min126 km111On Time
SVISagarpali20:2320:252min131 km111On Time
BUIBallia20:45ends-136 km311On Time

Bcy Bui Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Kadipur
16 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajawari
23 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Taraon
44 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Basuchak
49 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
54 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Saheri
60 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
64 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
71 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
84 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
91 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Dhondha Dih
98 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
105 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
120 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
126 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
131 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
136 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bcy Bui Passenger - 55134 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bcy Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Bui Passenger 55134 Train Information

Bcy Bui Passenger (55134) train runs from Varanasi City to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 55134 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bcy Bui Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.