Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

55136 Bcy Amh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
18:10
Varanasi City
4hr 40min
19 Stops
AMH
22:50
Azamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55136 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AMH
BCY
-
-
-

55136 Schedule & Time Table

55136 - Bcy Amh Passenger runs from Varanasi City to Azamgarh, 7 days of the week. The 55136 passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55136 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bcy Amh Passenger - 55136 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bcy Amh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts18:10-0411On Time
SRNTSarnath18:2018:222min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur18:3118:332min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari18:3918:412min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:5018:522min32 km411On Time
MHOMahpur19:0219:042min41 km-11On Time
SDTSadat19:1319:152min51 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur19:2319:241min56 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian19:4419:451min60 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur19:5419:551min69 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih20:0220:031min73 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih20:1320:152min79 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara20:2220:231min84 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn21:0021:2525min90 km411On Time
PLGHPaligarh21:3321:341min97 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat21:3921:412min102 km111On Time
MMAMuhammadabad21:5521:572min112 km211On Time
SAASathiaon22:0422:062min121 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt22:1522:161min130 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh22:50ends-133 km111On Time

55136 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bcy Amh Passenger - 55136 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
16 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
23 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
40 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
50 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hamarpur
56 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
60 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
69 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAIK DIH
73 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
78 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
PANIARA
83 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
89 km
21:00
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
PALIGARH
97 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
KHURAHAT
102 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
111 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sathiaon
120 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHARI HALT
130 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
133 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55136 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bcy Amh Passenger - 55136 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bcy Amh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Amh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bcy Amh Passenger (55136) Train

55136 is a popular Varanasi City to Azamgarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Azamgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55136 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need to improve. all over average train
thik hi hai magar aur acchi honi chahiye
As a passenger train it is better than many express trains
WRITE A REVIEW