Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55310 Rmr Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
13:55
Ramnagar
2hr 25min
7 Stops
MB
16:20
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55310 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

55310 Schedule & Time Table

55310 - Rmr Mb Passenger runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 55310 passenger train departs from Ramnagar at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55310 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rmr Mb Passenger - 55310 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rmr Mb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts13:55-0111On Time
GWSGaushala14:1014:111min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur14:2314:285min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj14:3814:402min38 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur14:5815:002min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur15:0615:071min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana15:2215:242min58 km111On Time
MBMoradabad16:20ends-77 km711On Time

55310 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmr Mb Passenger - 55310 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Gaushala
14 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
14:23
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rmr Mb Passenger (55310) Train

55310 is a popular Ramnagar to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55310 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ramnagar to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55310 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good condition inthis trien
very good train... mostly on time sometimes labourers create rush but end of the day very time bound train.
तटतथटरथझजतययठयठमठ यठथथठययठयररठठर ररफथठथययठखरथखद
bahut badiya train hai. family k sath is train me aa ja sakte hai
WRITE A REVIEW