Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
13:55
Ramnagar
2hr 25min
7 Stops
MB
16:20
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Mb Passenger 55310. Check Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55310 Rmr Mb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts13:55-0111On Time
GWSGaushala14:1014:111min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur14:2314:285min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj14:3814:402min38 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur14:5815:002min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur15:0615:071min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana15:2215:242min58 km111On Time
MBMoradabad16:20ends-77 km711On Time

Rmr Mb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Gaushala
14 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
14:23
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 Train Information

Rmr Mb Passenger (55310) train runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 55310 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Mb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Mb Passenger 55310 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good condition inthis trien
very good train... mostly on time sometimes labourers create rush but end of the day very time bound train.
तटतथटरथझजतययठयठमठ यठथथठययठयररठठर ररफथठथययठखरथखद
bahut badiya train hai. family k sath is train me aa ja sakte hai
WRITE A REVIEW