Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
13:40
Moradabad
1hr 35min
8 Stops
KPV
15:15
Kashipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Kpv Passenger 55311. Check Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 seat availability from Moradabad station to Kashipur station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MB
KPV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55311 Mb Kpv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Kashipur. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Kashipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts13:40-0711On Time
GOTGot14:0014:011min7 km111On Time
SEWSehal14:0714:081min12 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana14:1414:162min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur14:2314:241min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur14:2814:302min29 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla14:3614:371min34 km111On Time
ALJAliganj14:4314:452min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur15:15ends-50 km-11On Time

Mb Kpv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Moradabad at 13:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Got
7 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Sehal
12 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Pipalsana
19 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Jalpur
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Roshanpur
29 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Padiya Nagla
34 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Aliganj
39 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
49 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Kpv Passenger - 55311 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Kpv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Kpv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Kpv Passenger 55311 Train Information

Mb Kpv Passenger (55311) train runs from Moradabad to Kashipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 50 km. The fare classes on 55311 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Kpv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.