Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

55347 Bc Lku Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
10:05
Bareilly City
2hr 40min
9 Stops
LKU
12:45
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55347 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKU
BC
-
-
-

55347 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bc Lku Passenger - 55347 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bc Lku Passenger 55347 runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Bc Lku Passenger 55347 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bc Lku Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bc Lku Passenger - 55347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bc Lku Passenger has the longest halt time at Bhojipura Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bc Lku Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts10:05-0111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar10:2010:222min5 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn10:4410:495min17 km211On Time
AMAAtamanda10:5510:561min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian11:0811:102min32 km111On Time
RRRichha Road11:2111:221min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri11:3811:424min49 km111On Time
KHHKichha11:5912:023min64 km111On Time
PBWPantnagar12:1712:192min76 km-11On Time
LKULal Kuan12:45ends-82 km-11On Time

55347 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
10:44
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
ATAMANDA
24 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
DEORANIAN
31 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Richha Road
41 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Baheri
48 km
11:38
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kichha
64 km
11:59
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pantnagar
75 km
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
81 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bc Lku Passenger - 55347 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Lku Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bc Lku Passenger (55347) Train

Bc Lku Passenger (55347) runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan. This passenger covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is not on time really a got differently
Hagscafacshssvhssvsgsvshshsbsujssjs
this is not on time really a got differently
train is at n time and I will be there sgdkveeicddjek
tijnbghkjk singh. Hong hhhkn. hon
this is not on time really a got differently
late 2 hours at izzatnagar station
Jeff has gfhjbc gxfhjcxghdjjf
Good. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW