more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55517 Dbg Jyg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:15
Darbhanga Jn
3hr 15min
14 Stops
JYG
20:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55517 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JYG
DBG
-
-
-

55517 Schedule & Time Table

55517 - Dbg Jyg Passenger runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 55517 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55517 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Kakarghatti,Tarsarai,Sakri Jn,Pandaul,Madhubani,Rajanagar,Khajauli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Jyg Passenger - 55517 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbg Jyg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti17:2317:252min6 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt17:3117:321min10 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai17:3617:382min13 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt17:4417:451min16 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn17:5117:532min20 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt17:5918:001min24 km111On Time
PDWPandaul18:1518:172min28 km111On Time
SPRNSalempur Halt18:2518:261min31 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani18:5118:532min37 km-11On Time
RJARajanagar19:0519:072min46 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr19:1419:151min51 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli19:2319:252min56 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:3419:351min61 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar20:30ends-68 km-11On Time

55517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Jyg Passenger - 55517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
9 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
13 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
16 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
19 km
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
24 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
27 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Halt
31 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
36 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
46 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
50 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
55 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
KORAHIA
61 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
67 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Jyg Passenger - 55517 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbg Jyg Passenger (55517) Train

55517 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 68 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55517 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
station platform not right show .....?........
1ghante ke raste me 2ghante late
train running not timely...
good station of darbhanga
great great great great great great......
WRITE A REVIEW