Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
05:30
Guwahati
6hr 45min
25 Stops
LMG
12:15
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Lmg Pass 55601. Check Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 seat availability from Guwahati station to Lumding Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
SL
INR140
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55601 Kyq Lmg Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Lumding Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Lumding Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts05:30-0-11On Time
NNGENarangi05:4505:472min8 km-11On Time
PHIPanikhaiti05:5705:592min14 km-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi06:0906:112min19 km-11On Time
PNBPanbari06:4106:432min27 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru06:5406:562min34 km-11On Time
TTLATetelia07:0407:062min39 km111On Time
KKETKamrup Khetri07:3107:332min45 km-11On Time
BRHUBarahu07:4307:452min51 km-11On Time
JIDJagi Road07:5207:575min57 km-11On Time
AJREAujari08:0608:082min65 km211On Time
SNBRSonuabari08:1608:182min70 km-11On Time
DMLDharamtul08:5408:562min76 km-11On Time
TGEThekeraguri09:0209:042min83 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn09:2109:265min91 km111On Time
LPNLaopani09:4009:422min100 km-11On Time
KWMKampur09:5309:552min108 km-11On Time
JMKJamunamukh10:0610:082min119 km-11On Time
JGJNJugijan10:1810:202min129 km-11On Time
HJIHojai10:3010:355min136 km-11On Time
DHRYDhalpukhuri10:4410:462min143 km-11On Time
LKALanka10:5511:005min150 km111On Time
HWXHabaipur11:0811:102min155 km-11On Time
LKGLamsakhang11:4511:472min166 km-11On Time
PKBPatharkhola S12:0012:022min172 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn12:15ends-181 km411On Time

Kyq Lmg Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Narangi
8 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Panikhaiti
13 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Thakurkuchi
19 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Panbari
26 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Digaru
33 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Tetelia
39 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Kamrup Khetri
45 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Barahu
51 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
57 km
07:52
07:52
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
5min
Aujari
64 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Sonuabari
70 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
DHARAMTUL
75 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Thekeraguri
82 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
09:21
09:21
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
5min
Laopani
99 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
108 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Jamunamukh
119 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Jugijan
128 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhalpukhuri
142 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Habaipur
155 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Lamsakhang
166 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Patharkhola S
172 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Lmg Pass - 55601 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Lmg Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Lmg Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Train Information

Kyq Lmg Pass (55601) train runs from Guwahati to Lumding Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 55601 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Lmg Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Lmg Pass 55601 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
haha yeh bhi ek train hai
akash nepali ♥️🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰
very bad for this train very slow
WRITE A REVIEW