Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55661 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
18:45
Maishashan
2hr 45min
12 Stops
SCL
21:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55661 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

55661 Schedule & Time Table

55661 - Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Maishashan to Silchar, 6 days of the week. The 55661 passenger train departs from Maishashan at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55661 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55661 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts18:45-0111On Time
LGILangal18:5618:582min7 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn19:1019:2010min11 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj19:2519:272min14 km111On Time
CGXChargola19:3519:361min17 km111On Time
BXGBhanga19:4519:472min23 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari19:5519:561min28 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn20:0520:105min31 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram20:2020:211min36 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn20:2820:291min41 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra20:4620:471min45 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal21:0021:011min54 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar21:30ends-60 km-11On Time

55661 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55661 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
13 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
16 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
22 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
27 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
30 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
36 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
40 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
45 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
53 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
60 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55661 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55661) Train

55661 is a popular Maishashan to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55661 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Karimganj to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55661 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW