Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
18:45
Maishashan
2hr 45min
12 Stops
SCL
21:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661. Check Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 seat availability from Maishashan station to Silchar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55661 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Maishashan station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Maishashan and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts18:45-0111On Time
LGILangal18:5618:582min7 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn19:1019:2010min11 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj19:2519:272min14 km111On Time
CGXChargola19:3519:361min17 km111On Time
BXGBhanga19:4519:472min23 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari19:5519:561min28 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn20:0520:105min31 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram20:2020:211min36 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn20:2820:291min41 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra20:4620:471min45 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal21:0021:011min54 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar21:30ends-60 km-11On Time

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from MAISHASHAN at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
13 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
16 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Rupasibari
27 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
36 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
45 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55661 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Train Information

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55661) train runs from Maishashan to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 55661 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW