Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
06:00
Silchar
2hr 25min
12 Stops
MSSN
08:25
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55662 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

55662 Schedule & Time Table

55662 - Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Maishashan, 6 days of the week. The 55662 passenger train departs from Silchar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Maishashan at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55662 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Badarpur Jn,Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55662 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts06:00-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal06:1106:121min6 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra06:2406:251min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn06:3506:361min20 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram06:4406:451min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn07:0007:055min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari07:1107:121min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga07:2007:222min38 km-11On Time
CGXChargola07:3107:321min43 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj07:4007:422min47 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn07:5508:005min50 km211On Time
LGILangal08:0808:102min53 km111On Time
MSSNMaishashan08:25ends-60 km111On Time

55662 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55662 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
15 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
19 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
24 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
29 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
32 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
37 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
43 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
46 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
LANGAL
52 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
MAISHASHAN
60 km
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55662 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) (55662) Train

55662 is a popular Silchar to Maishashan passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55662 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Karimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55662 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN