Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Silchar (SCL) to MAISHASHAN (MSSN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 55662 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) from Silchar is 06:00. The arrival time to MAISHASHAN is 08:25. The total distance covered by Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to MAISHASHAN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55662.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Panchgram
24 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
43 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Karimganj Jn
49 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Langal
52 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Maishashan
60 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55662 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train running or not?

A. Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train starts from Silchar at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 train is MAISHASHAN(MSSN). The train reaches MAISHASHAN at 08:25