Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
17:30
Silchar
5hr 15min
22 Stops
DMR
22:45
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677. Check Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 seat availability from Silchar station to Dharmanagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DMR
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops22
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Dharmanagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Dharmanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts17:30-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal17:4117:421min6 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra17:5417:551min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn18:0418:062min20 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram18:1618:171min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn18:3018:355min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari18:4818:491min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga18:5718:592min38 km-11On Time
CGXChargola19:0619:071min43 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj19:2019:222min47 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn19:3520:0025min50 km111On Time
SAKDSuprakandi20:1520:161min58 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar20:2620:271min64 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram20:3520:361min67 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn20:4920:501min71 km-11On Time
KNBRKanaibazar21:0021:011min76 km111On Time
PTKDPatharkandi21:0921:101min80 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat21:2521:261min84 km-11On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan21:5121:521min87 km111On Time
TBXTilbhum22:0522:061min95 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari22:1922:201min103 km-11On Time
NPUNadiapur22:3022:311min109 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar22:45ends-114 km-11On Time

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Panchgram
24 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
43 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
19:35
19:35
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
25min
SUPRAKANDI
57 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
63 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
66 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanaibazar
76 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Patharkandi
79 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
84 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
86 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
TILBHUM
95 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
102 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
NADIAPUR
108 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
114 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55677 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Train Information

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) (55677) train runs from Silchar to Dharmanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 55677 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bogus train time consuming
bogus train time consuming
not baad just travelling,
unnecessary time taking .
bj gagging VIP hghhbbhj Cancun civic cub h
bogus train time consuming
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Silchar to Dharmanagar