Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
17:30
Silchar
5hr 15min
22 Stops
DMR
22:45
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55677 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DMR
SCL
-
-
-

55677 Schedule & Time Table

55677 - Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Dharmanagar, 7 days of the week. The 55677 passenger train departs from Silchar at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dharmanagar at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55677 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55677 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts17:30-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal17:4117:421min6 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra17:5417:551min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn18:0418:062min20 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram18:1618:171min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn18:3018:355min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari18:4818:491min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga18:5718:592min38 km-11On Time
CGXChargola19:0619:071min43 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj19:2019:222min47 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn19:3520:0025min50 km111On Time
SAKDSuprakandi20:1520:161min58 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar20:2620:271min64 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram20:3520:361min67 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn20:4920:501min71 km-11On Time
KNBRKanaibazar21:0021:011min76 km111On Time
PTKDPatharkandi21:0921:101min80 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat21:2521:261min84 km-11On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan21:5121:521min87 km111On Time
TBXTilbhum22:0522:061min95 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari22:1922:201min103 km-11On Time
NPUNadiapur22:3022:311min109 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar22:45ends-114 km-11On Time

55677 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55677 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
-
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
-
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
-
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
-
19:35
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SUPRAKANDI
-
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nilambazar
-
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kayasthagram
-
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Baraigram Jn
-
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanaibazar
-
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalkalighat
-
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chandkhirabagan
-
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHUM
-
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAIBARI
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
NADIAPUR
-
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55677 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) (55677) Train

55677 is a popular Silchar to Dharmanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55677 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Dharmanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55677 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bogus train time consuming
bogus train time consuming
not baad just travelling,
unnecessary time taking .
bj gagging VIP hghhbbhj Cancun civic cub h
bogus train time consuming
WRITE A REVIEW