Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
09:00
Maishashan
2hr 55min
12 Stops
SCL
11:55
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55685 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

55685 Schedule & Time Table

55685 - Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Maishashan to Silchar, 6 days of the week. The 55685 passenger train departs from Maishashan at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55685 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn,Badarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55685 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts09:00-0111On Time
LGILangal09:1109:132min7 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn09:3009:355min11 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj09:5709:592min14 km111On Time
CGXChargola10:1610:171min17 km111On Time
BXGBhanga10:2610:271min23 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari10:3610:371min28 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn10:4510:505min31 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram11:0011:011min36 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn11:1011:122min41 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra11:2311:241min45 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal11:3611:371min54 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar11:55ends-60 km-11On Time

55685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
13 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
16 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
22 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
27 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
30 km
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
36 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
40 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
45 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
53 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
60 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55685 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55685) Train

55685 is a popular Maishashan to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Karimganj to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good job its realy perfect timing
good job its realy perfect timing
good job its realy perfect timing
WRITE A REVIEW