Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
09:00
Maishashan
2hr 55min
12 Stops
SCL
11:55
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685. Check Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 seat availability from Maishashan station to Silchar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Maishashan station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Maishashan and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts09:00-0111On Time
LGILangal09:1109:132min7 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn09:3009:355min11 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj09:5709:592min14 km111On Time
CGXChargola10:1610:171min17 km111On Time
BXGBhanga10:2610:271min23 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari10:3610:371min28 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn10:4510:505min31 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram11:0011:011min36 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn11:1011:122min41 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra11:2311:241min45 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal11:3611:371min54 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar11:55ends-60 km-11On Time

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from MAISHASHAN at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
13 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
16 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Rupasibari
27 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
36 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
45 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55685 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Train Information

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55685) train runs from Maishashan to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 55685 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good job its realy perfect timing
good job its realy perfect timing
good job its realy perfect timing
WRITE A REVIEW