Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPB
13:30
Badarpur Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
DLCR
17:10
Dullabcherra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690. Check Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 seat availability from Badarpur Jn station to Dullabcherra station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DLCR
BPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat
Stops15
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Badarpur Jn station and ends at Dullabcherra. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Badarpur Jn and Dullabcherra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPBBadarpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
RPBRupasibari13:3613:371min3 km111On Time
BXGBhanga13:4713:481min8 km-11On Time
CGXChargola13:5813:591min14 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj14:0714:092min17 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn14:1514:4025min20 km111On Time
SAKDSuprakandi14:5414:551min28 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar15:0515:061min34 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram15:1515:161min38 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn15:3015:322min42 km-11On Time
ELLEraligu16:0616:071min45 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram16:1616:171min50 km111On Time
BZGTBazurghat16:2816:291min56 km111On Time
RTBRRatabari16:3816:391min61 km111On Time
APUAnipur16:4616:471min64 km111On Time
DLCRDullabcherra17:10ends-71 km111On Time

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Badarpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 38hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Badarpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Rupasibari
3 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
8 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
14 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
17 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
20 km
14:15
14:15
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
25min
SUPRAKANDI
28 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
34 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
37 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
41 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Eraligu
45 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Phakhoagram
49 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Bazurghat
55 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Ratabari
60 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Anipur
63 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Dullabcherra
70 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) - 55690 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Badarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBadarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Train Information

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) (55690) train runs from Badarpur Jn to Dullabcherra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 55690 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good my febarate train
WRITE A REVIEW