more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

55751 Njp Hdb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
14:45
New Jalpaiguri
1hr 40min
9 Stops
HDB
16:25
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55751 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HDB
NJP
-
-
-

55751 Schedule & Time Table

55751 - Njp Hdb Passenger runs from New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari, 7 days of the week. The 55751 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Haldibari at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55751 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Rningr Jlpaigri,Jalpaiguri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Njp Hdb Passenger - 55751 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Njp Hdb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts14:45-0411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata14:5915:001min9 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba15:1015:111min18 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri15:2115:232min26 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar15:2915:301min29 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri15:3815:402min35 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat15:4715:481min39 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat15:5615:571min45 km111On Time
KSBIKashiabari16:1016:111min51 km111On Time
HDBHaldibari16:25ends-57 km111On Time

55751 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Hdb Passenger - 55751 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
18 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
28 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
34 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
39 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
44 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
KASHIABARI
51 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Haldibari
56 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger - 55751 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Njp Hdb Passenger (55751) Train

55751 is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55751 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Haldibari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55751 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I had a quite peaceful journey! The train is almost vacant! But not on time!
worst train.... railway alshould give more focus on everything
I had a quite peaceful journey! The train is almost vacant! But not on time!
WRITE A REVIEW