Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
14:45
New Jalpaiguri
1hr 40min
9 Stops
HDB
16:25
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Hdb Passenger 55751. Check Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Haldibari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HDB
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55751 Njp Hdb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts14:45-0411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata14:5915:001min9 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba15:1015:111min18 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri15:2115:232min26 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar15:2915:301min29 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri15:3815:402min35 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat15:4715:481min39 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat15:5615:571min45 km111On Time
KSBIKashiabari16:1016:111min51 km111On Time
HDBHaldibari16:25ends-57 km111On Time

Njp Hdb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
18 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
28 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
34 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
39 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
44 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
KASHIABARI
51 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Haldibari
56 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger - 55751 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Train Information

Njp Hdb Passenger (55751) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 55751 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hdb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hdb Passenger 55751 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I had a quite peaceful journey! The train is almost vacant! But not on time!
I had a quite peaceful journey! The train is almost vacant! But not on time!
worst train.... railway alshould give more focus on everything
I had a quite peaceful journey! The train is almost vacant! But not on time!
WRITE A REVIEW