more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

55752 Hdb Njp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
17:10
Haldibari
1hr 45min
9 Stops
NJP
18:55
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55752 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NJP
HDB
-
-
-

55752 Schedule & Time Table

55752 - Hdb Njp Passenger runs from Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri, 7 days of the week. The 55752 passenger train departs from Haldibari at 05:10 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55752 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jalpaiguri,Rningr Jlpaigri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hdb Njp Passenger - 55752 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hdb Njp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts17:10-0111On Time
KSBIKashiabari17:1817:191min6 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat17:2717:281min12 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat17:3617:371min17 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri17:4517:472min22 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar17:5517:561min28 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri18:0218:042min30 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba18:1418:151min38 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata18:2518:261min48 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:55ends-57 km411On Time

55752 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hdb Njp Passenger - 55752 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KASHIABARI
5 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
11 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
17 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
21 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
27 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
30 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
38 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
47 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55752 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger - 55752 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hdb Njp Passenger (55752) Train

55752 is a popular Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55752 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haldibari to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55752 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
valo lage tren a telling korte biutifull
WRITE A REVIEW