Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
17:10
Haldibari
1hr 45min
9 Stops
NJP
18:55
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NJP
HDB
-
-
-

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55752 Hdb Njp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldibari station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts17:10-0111On Time
KSBIKashiabari17:1817:191min6 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat17:2717:281min12 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat17:3617:371min17 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri17:4517:472min22 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar17:5517:561min28 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri18:0218:042min30 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba18:1418:151min38 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata18:2518:261min48 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:55ends-57 km411On Time

Hdb Njp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KASHIABARI
5 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
11 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
17 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
21 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
27 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
30 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
38 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
47 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger - 55752 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Train Information

Hdb Njp Passenger (55752) train runs from Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 55752 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdb Njp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hdb Njp Passenger 55752 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
valo lage tren a telling korte biutifull
WRITE A REVIEW