Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
17:05
New Bongaigaon
4hr 35min
18 Stops
GHY
21:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803. Check Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 seat availability from New Bongaigaon station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55803 Nbq Ghy Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Bongaigaon station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts17:05-0-11On Time
MZQMajgaon Assam17:1517:161min8 km111On Time
AYUAbhayapuri Asam17:2617:271min17 km111On Time
JPZJogighopa17:4217:431min33 km-11On Time
PNVTPancharatna17:5617:571min44 km111On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town18:0818:091min52 km-11On Time
KRNIKrishnai18:1818:191min61 km-11On Time
DDNIDudhnoi18:3318:341min72 km111On Time
AMGAAmjonga18:4518:461min82 km111On Time
RGJIRangjuli18:5818:591min92 km111On Time
DPRADhup Dhara19:1119:121min102 km111On Time
SNCASonachara19:2219:231min111 km111On Time
BOKOBoko19:3419:351min119 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon19:4419:451min127 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon19:5519:561min139 km111On Time
MRZAMirza20:1020:111min151 km111On Time
AZAAzara20:2720:281min162 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya21:1521:172min176 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati21:40ends-182 km-11On Time

Nbq Ghy Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Majgaon Assam
8 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
17 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
33 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
43 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
51 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
60 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
72 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
82 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
92 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
101 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
111 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Boko
119 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
127 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
138 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
151 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Azara
162 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
175 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
182 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbq Ghy Passenger - 55803 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbq Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbq Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Train Information

Nbq Ghy Passenger (55803) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 55803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nbq Ghy Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nbq Ghy Passenger 55803 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
akfom bakwas train syduels
feedback deneka koi motlab nehi hein. kusbhu reform nehi huwa.
food is not avail in the train otherwise all is good
please clean the toilets properly
I m not happy with this Train always late Always facing trouble 😠
very dirty train. toilet are just like hell
it a really healful app..it hep in finding the train ad also it help to book the train its rely useful app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW