more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55811 Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
07:00
Dhubri
8hr
20 Stops
KYQ
15:00
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55811 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KYQ
DBB
-
-
-

55811 Schedule & Time Table

55811 - Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger runs from Dhubri to Kamakhya, 7 days of the week. The 55811 passenger train departs from Dhubri at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55811 train is 8hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. New Bongaigaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts07:00-0111On Time
GUPGauripur07:1307:141min7 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj07:5808:002min20 km111On Time
MTJRMoterjhar08:1008:111min24 km111On Time
BSIBasbari08:2208:231min32 km111On Time
MONJMonglajhora08:3608:371min41 km111On Time
TPKTipkai08:5008:511min51 km111On Time
SPXSapatgram09:0609:071min59 km111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn09:4409:451min67 km211On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:0110:021min77 km211On Time
SLKXSalakati10:1110:121min86 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon10:2010:211min93 km211On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min105 km-11On Time
AYUAbhayapuri Asam11:1711:181min122 km111On Time
JPZJogighopa11:3711:381min138 km-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town12:0012:022min156 km-11On Time
DDNIDudhnoi12:2312:241min177 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon13:1013:111min232 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon13:3413:351min243 km111On Time
AZAAzara14:0214:031min267 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya15:00ends-280 km-11On Time

55811 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Moterjhar
24 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Basbari
32 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Monglajhora
40 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tipkai
51 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sapatgram
58 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
77 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
86 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
93 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
104 km
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Abhayapuri Asam
122 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jogighopa
138 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Goalpara Town
156 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhnoi
176 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bamuni Gaon
231 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chaygaon
243 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Azara
267 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
280 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhubri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger (55811) Train

55811 is a popular Dhubri to Kamakhya passenger train and covers a distance of about 280 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55811 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhubri to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55811 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there are only two train which we go to guwahati.
good and nice very very nice tran
train is very fast and very resoncible for rimw
very bad 🚆 not right timeing this train not clining in this train thanks
.....................,.......,.....nic
very bad time to reach guwahati, we do not do any officialy worked,.plz changae the time then we can reach guwahati atleast 9.00 to10.00am
flying rain.. jsjhakkavz uaikabab
very bad time to reach guwahati, we do not do any officialy worked,.plz changae the time then we can reach guwahati atleast 9.00 to10.00am
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW