Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
07:00
Dhubri
8hr
20 Stops
KYQ
15:00
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811. Check Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 seat availability from Dhubri station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KYQ
DBB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55811 Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhubri station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhubri and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts07:00-011112min
GUPGauripur07:1307:141min7 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj07:5808:002min20 km11116min
MTJRMoterjhar08:1008:111min24 km1116min
BSIBasbari08:2208:231min32 km1115min
MONJMonglajhora08:3608:371min41 km1115min
TPKTipkai08:5008:511min51 km111On Time
SPXSapatgram09:0609:071min59 km1118min
FKMFakiragram Jn09:4409:451min67 km21118min
KOJKokrajhar10:0110:021min77 km21122min
SLKXSalakati10:1110:121min86 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon10:2010:211min93 km211
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min105 km-111min
AYUAbhayapuri Asam11:1711:181min122 km111On Time
JPZJogighopa11:3711:381min138 km-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town12:0012:022min156 km-11On Time
DDNIDudhnoi12:2312:241min177 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon13:1013:111min232 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon13:3413:351min243 km111On Time
AZAAzara14:0214:031min267 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya15:00ends-280 km-11On Time

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 11:07
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
1
-
Golakganj
19 km
07:25
07:30
On Time
1
-
Moterjhar
24 km
08:50
07:50
08:51
07:51
1hr
-
1min
Basbari
32 km
09:02
08:10
09:03
08:11
52min
1
1min
Monglajhora
40 km
09:09
08:20
09:10
08:21
49min
-
1min
Tipkai
51 km
09:21
08:39
09:22
08:40
42min
1
1min
Sapatgram
58 km
09:30
08:50
09:32
08:51
41min
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:45
09:05
09:47
09:10
37min
1
2min
Kokrajhar
77 km
09:59
09:25
10:02
09:26
36min
2
3min
New Bongaigaon
104 km
10:30
11:00
11:07
11:05
2min
1
37min
Kamakhya
280 km
14:17
15:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhubri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Train Information

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger (55811) train runs from Dhubri to Kamakhya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 55811 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is poor family friendness is good
very bad time to reach guwahati, we do not do any officialy worked,.plz changae the time then we can reach guwahati atleast 9.00 to10.00am
there are only two train which we go to guwahati.
good and nice very very nice tran
train is very fast and very resoncible for rimw
very bad 🚆 not right timeing this train not clining in this train thanks
.....................,.......,.....nic
very bad time to reach guwahati, we do not do any officialy worked,.plz changae the time then we can reach guwahati atleast 9.00 to10.00am
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW