Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
07:00
Dhubri
8hr
20 Stops
KYQ
15:00
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811. Check Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 seat availability from Dhubri station to Kamakhya station.

GN
INR55
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBB
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55811 Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhubri station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhubri and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts07:00-0111On Time
GUPGauripur07:1307:141min7 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj07:5808:002min20 km111On Time
MTJRMoterjhar08:1008:111min24 km111On Time
BSIBasbari08:2208:231min32 km111On Time
MONJMonglajhora08:3608:371min41 km111On Time
TPKTipkai08:5008:511min51 km111On Time
SPXSapatgram09:0609:071min59 km111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn09:4409:451min67 km211On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:0110:021min77 km211On Time
SLKXSalakati10:1110:121min86 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon10:2010:211min93 km211On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min105 km-11On Time
AYUAbhayapuri Asam11:1711:181min122 km111On Time
JPZJogighopa11:3711:381min138 km-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town12:0012:022min156 km-11On Time
DDNIDudhnoi12:2312:241min177 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon13:1013:111min232 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon13:3413:351min243 km111On Time
AZAAzara14:0214:031min267 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya15:00ends-280 km-11On Time

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Dhubri at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Golakganj
19 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Moterjhar
24 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Basbari
32 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Monglajhora
40 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Tipkai
51 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Sapatgram
58 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
77 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
86 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
93 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
104 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Abhayapuri Asam
122 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
138 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
156 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Dudhnoi
176 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
231 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
243 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Azara
267 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
280 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhubri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger 55811 Train Information

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger (55811) train runs from Dhubri to Kamakhya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 55811 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dhubri to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Dhubri to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dhubri to Guwahati